98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 16 2018 (20:21)

Train : 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 34m

From : PNVLDeparture : 17:28 To : ADH Arrival : 19:02 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panvel Jn (PNVL)17:28 10.067CR1Panvel, Maharashtra
Khandeshwar (KNDS)17:3117:321m 13.357CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mansarovar (MANR)17:3417:351m 15.285CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Kharghar (KHAG)17:3717:381m 18.148CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Belapur CBD (BEPR)17:4117:421m 110.547CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Seawoods Darave (SWDV)17:4517:461m 112.942CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Nerul (NEU)17:4817:491m 114.273CR--Maharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
Juinagar (JNJ)17:5117:521m 116.755CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sanpada (SNCR)17:5417:551m 118.570CR--400705, Maharashtra
Vashi (VSH)17:5617:571m 119.763CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mankhurd (MNKD)18:0418:051m 127.065CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Govandi (GV)18:0718:081m 129.296CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chembur (CMBR)18:0918:101m 130.834CR--400071, Maharashtra
Tilaknagar (TKNG)18:1218:131m 131.939CR--400024, Maharashtra
Kurla Jn (CLA)18:1518:161m 133.258CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chunabhatti (CHF)18:1818:191m 135.251CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)18:2118:221m 136.926CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)18:2818:379m 139.529CR--400031, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)18:4118:421m 141.494CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)18:4318:441m 142.934WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)18:4718:481m 144.634WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)18:5118:521m 146.340WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)18:5418:551m 147.658WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)18:5718:581m 149.631WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)19:02 151.6-WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98913 timetable?

It is important to check 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Panvel - Andheri Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Panvel - Andheri Slow Local?

Panvel - Andheri Slow Local train number is 98913.

What are the 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local running days?

The 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panvel Jn (PNVL) and Andheri (ADH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panvel - Andheri Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Panvel - Andheri Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98913 from the source station?

The 98913 departs from its source station Andheri (ADH) at 17:28.

How much distance does Panvel - Andheri Slow Local cover?

Panvel - Andheri Slow Local covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98913 to reach the destination?

The 98913 takes 1h 34m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local reaches its destination station Andheri at 19:02 .

How many stoppages 98913 has between Panvel Jn and Andheri?

The 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local take to reach Andheri Railway Station?

The 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:02 to the Andheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panvel - Andheri Slow Local usually arrives at PNVL and ADH?

Panvel - Andheri Slow Local arrives on platform number 1 at Panvel Jn (PNVL) and platform number 1 at Andheri (ADH).

How many major stations 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local crosses?

The 98913 Panvel - Andheri Slow Local passes by 24 major stations which are Panvel Jn (PNVL), Khandeshwar (KNDS), Mansarovar (MANR), Kharghar (KHAG), Belapur CBD (BEPR), Seawoods Darave (SWDV), Nerul (NEU), Juinagar (JNJ), Sanpada (SNCR), Vashi (VSH), Mankhurd (MNKD), Govandi (GV), Chembur (CMBR), Tilaknagar (TKNG), Kurla Jn (CLA), Chunabhatti (CHF), Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN), Vadala Road (VDLR), Kings Circle (KCE), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH).