98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 16 2018 (19:53)

Train : 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 33m

From : ADHDeparture : 18:15 To : PNVL Arrival : 19:48 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 52 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Andheri (ADH)18:15 10.041WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)18:1818:191m 12.058WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)18:2118:221m 14.040WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)18:2418:251m 15.334WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)18:2818:291m 17.050WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)18:3118:321m 18.747WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)18:3418:351m 110.319CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)18:4118:487m 112.239CR--400031, Maharashtra
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)18:5218:531m 114.851CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Chunabhatti (CHF)18:5518:561m 116.558CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Kurla Jn (CLA)18:5818:591m 118.439CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tilaknagar (TKNG)19:0119:021m 119.767CR--400024, Maharashtra
Chembur (CMBR)19:0319:041m 120.848CR--400071, Maharashtra
Govandi (GV)19:0619:071m 122.465CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mankhurd (MNKD)19:0919:101m 124.663CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vashi (VSH)19:1719:181m 132.070CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sanpada (SNCR)19:1919:201m 133.155CR--400705, Maharashtra
Juinagar (JNJ)19:2219:231m 135.049CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Nerul (NEU)19:2619:271m 137.442CR--Maharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
Seawoods Darave (SWDV)19:2919:301m 138.871CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Belapur CBD (BEPR)19:3219:331m 141.248CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Kharghar (KHAG)19:3619:371m 143.585CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mansarovar (MANR)19:3919:401m 146.457CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Khandeshwar (KNDS)19:4219:431m 148.340CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Panvel Jn (PNVL)19:48 151.6-CR--Panvel, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Andheri - Panvel Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98910 timetable?

It is important to check 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Andheri - Panvel Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Andheri - Panvel Slow Local?

Andheri - Panvel Slow Local train number is 98910.

What are the 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local running days?

The 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Andheri (ADH) and Panvel Jn (PNVL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andheri - Panvel Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Andheri - Panvel Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98910 from the source station?

The 98910 departs from its source station Panvel Jn (PNVL) at 18:15.

How much distance does Andheri - Panvel Slow Local cover?

Andheri - Panvel Slow Local covers a total distance of 52 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98910 to reach the destination?

The 98910 takes 1h 33m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local reaches its destination station Panvel Jn at 19:48 .

How many stoppages 98910 has between Andheri and Panvel Jn?

The 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local take to reach Panvel Jn Railway Station?

The 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:48 to the Panvel Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andheri - Panvel Slow Local usually arrives at ADH and PNVL?

Andheri - Panvel Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Andheri (ADH) and platform number -- at Panvel Jn (PNVL).

How many major stations 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local crosses?

The 98910 Andheri - Panvel Slow Local passes by 24 major stations which are Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Kings Circle (KCE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN), Chunabhatti (CHF), Kurla Jn (CLA), Tilaknagar (TKNG), Chembur (CMBR), Govandi (GV), Mankhurd (MNKD), Vashi (VSH), Sanpada (SNCR), Juinagar (JNJ), Nerul (NEU), Seawoods Darave (SWDV), Belapur CBD (BEPR), Kharghar (KHAG), Mansarovar (MANR), Khandeshwar (KNDS), Panvel Jn (PNVL).