98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 28 2018 (20:59)

Train : 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 0h 30m

From : BADeparture : 14:45 To : CSMT Arrival : 15:15 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 14 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra (BA)14:45 10.050WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)14:4714:481m 11.747WR5Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)14:5014:511m 13.223CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)14:5614:571m 15.265CR4400031, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)14:5915:001m 17.351CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)15:0215:031m 19.071CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)15:0415:051m 110.234CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)15:0715:081m 111.334CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)15:0915:101m 111.967CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)15:1115:121m 113.025CR2Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)15:15 114.3-CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98850 timetable?

It is important to check 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train number is 98850.

What are the 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local running days?

The 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra (BA) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98850 from the source station?

The 98850 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 14:45.

How much distance does Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local cover?

Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers a total distance of 14 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98850 to reach the destination?

The 98850 takes 0h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 15:15 .

How many stoppages 98850 has between Bandra and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 15:15 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local usually arrives at BA and CSMT?

Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local arrives on platform number 6 at Bandra (BA) and platform number 6 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local crosses?

The 98850 Bandra - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local passes by 10 major stations which are Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Kings Circle (KCE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Sewri (SVE), Cotton Green (CTGN), Reay Road (RRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Masjid (MSD), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).