98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 16 2018 (21:58)

Train : 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 0h 28m

From : CSMTDeparture : 10:38 To : BA Arrival : 11:06 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 14 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)10:38 10.038CR--Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)10:4010:411m 11.334CR1Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)10:4310:441m 12.434CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)10:4510:461m 13.067CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)10:4710:481m 14.171CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)10:4910:501m 15.251CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)10:5210:531m 16.965CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)10:5510:561m 19.138CR1400031, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)10:5911:001m 111.194CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)11:0111:021m 112.625WR5Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)11:06 114.3-WR6Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98831 timetable?

It is important to check 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local?

Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local train number is 98831.

What are the 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local running days?

The 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Bandra (BA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98831 from the source station?

The 98831 departs from its source station Bandra (BA) at 10:38.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local covers a total distance of 14 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98831 to reach the destination?

The 98831 takes 0h 28m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local reaches its destination station Bandra at 11:06 .

How many stoppages 98831 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Bandra?

The 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local take to reach Bandra Railway Station?

The 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 11:06 to the Bandra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local usually arrives at CSMT and BA?

Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number -- at Bandra (BA).

How many major stations 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local crosses?

The 98831 Mumbai CSMT - Bandra Slow Local passes by 10 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Masjid (MSD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Reay Road (RRD), Cotton Green (CTGN), Sewri (SVE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Kings Circle (KCE), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA).