98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2018 (18:47)

Train : 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 13 halts Duration : 0h 44m

From : ADHDeparture : 19:45 To : CSMT Arrival : 20:29 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 21 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Andheri (ADH)19:45 10.041WR2Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)19:4819:491m 12.058WR2Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)19:5119:521m 14.040WR2Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)19:5419:551m 15.334WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)19:5819:591m 17.050WR7Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)20:0120:021m 18.747WR6Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)20:0420:051m 110.323CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)20:1020:111m 112.265CR4400031, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)20:1320:141m 114.451CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)20:1620:171m 116.171CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)20:1820:191m 117.234CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)20:2120:221m 118.434CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)20:2320:241m 118.967CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)20:2520:261m 120.025CR2Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)20:29 121.3-CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98768 timetable?

It is important to check 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train number is 98768.

What are the 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local running days?

The 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Andheri (ADH) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98768 from the source station?

The 98768 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 19:45.

How much distance does Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local cover?

Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers a total distance of 21 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98768 to reach the destination?

The 98768 takes 0h 44m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:29 .

How many stoppages 98768 has between Andheri and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 20:29 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local usually arrives at ADH and CSMT?

Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local arrives on platform number 2 at Andheri (ADH) and platform number 2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local crosses?

The 98768 Andheri - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local passes by 14 major stations which are Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Kings Circle (KCE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Sewri (SVE), Cotton Green (CTGN), Reay Road (RRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Masjid (MSD), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).