98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 09 2019 (05:03)

Train : 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 58m

From : GMNDeparture : 10:06 To : CSMT Arrival : 11:04 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 26 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Goregaon (GMN)10:06 10.029WR1,2Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)10:0910:101m 11.451WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)10:1210:131m 13.140WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)10:1610:171m 15.141WR2Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)10:2010:211m 17.258WR2Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)10:2310:241m 19.140WR2Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)10:2610:271m 110.434WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)10:3010:311m 112.134WR7Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)10:3410:351m 113.847WR6Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)10:3710:381m 115.419CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)10:4410:451m 117.365CR4400031, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)10:4710:481m 119.551CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)10:5010:511m 121.271CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)10:5210:531m 122.434CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)10:5510:561m 123.534CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)10:5710:581m 124.067CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)10:5911:001m 125.219CR2Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)11:04 126.4-CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98728 timetable?

It is important to check 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train number is 98728.

What is 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local running days?

The 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Goregaon (GMN) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 98728 from the source station?

The 98728 departs from its source station Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 10:06.

Which is the destination station of 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at what time it arrives?

The 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local reaches to its destination station CSMT at 11:04 .

How much distance does Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers?

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers total distance of 26 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98728 to reach the destination?

The 98728 takes 0h 58m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 98728 has between Goregaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 17 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 11:04 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local usually arrives at GMN and CSMT?

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Goregaon (GMN) and at platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations does 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local crosses?

The 98728 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local passes by 17 major stations i.e. Goregaon (GMN), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Jogeshwari (JOS), Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Kings Circle (KCE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Sewri (SVE), Cotton Green (CTGN), Reay Road (RRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Masjid (MSD), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).