98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 09 2019 (05:02)

Train : 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 16 halts Duration : 0h 56m

From : GMNDeparture : 09:42 To : CSMT Arrival : 10:38 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 26 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Goregaon (GMN)09:42 10.029WR1,2Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)09:4509:461m 11.451WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)09:4809:491m 13.140WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)09:5209:531m 15.141WR2Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)09:5609:571m 17.258WR2Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)09:5910:001m 19.140WR2Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)10:0210:031m 110.434WR2Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)10:0610:071m 112.150WR7Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)10:0910:101m 113.847WR6Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)10:1210:131m 115.423CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)10:1810:191m 117.365CR4400031, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)10:2110:221m 119.551CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)10:2410:251m 121.271CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)10:2610:271m 122.434CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)10:2910:301m 123.534CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)10:3110:321m 124.067CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)10:3310:341m 125.219CR2Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)10:38 126.4-CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98726 timetable?

It is important to check 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train number is 98726.

What are the 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local running days?

The 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Goregaon (GMN) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98726 from the source station?

The 98726 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 09:42.

How much distance does Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local cover?

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers a total distance of 26 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98726 to reach the destination?

The 98726 takes 0h 56m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 10:38 .

How many stoppages 98726 has between Goregaon and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:38 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local usually arrives at GMN and CSMT?

Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Goregaon (GMN) and platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local crosses?

The 98726 Goregaon - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local passes by 17 major stations which are Goregaon (GMN), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Jogeshwari (JOS), Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Kings Circle (KCE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Sewri (SVE), Cotton Green (CTGN), Reay Road (RRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Masjid (MSD), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).