98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2018 (23:37)

Train : 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 13 halts Duration : 0h 47m

From : CSMTDeparture : 08:37 To : ADH Arrival : 09:24 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 21 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)08:37 10.038CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)08:3908:401m 11.334CR1Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)08:4208:431m 12.434CR3Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)08:4408:451m 13.067CR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)08:4608:471m 14.171CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)08:4808:491m 15.251CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)08:5108:521m 16.965CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)08:5408:551m 19.138CR--400031, Maharashtra
Kings Circle (KCE)08:5808:591m 111.194CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)09:0009:011m 112.625WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)09:0509:061m 114.325WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)09:1009:111m 116.040WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)09:1309:141m 117.358WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)09:1609:171m 119.318WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)09:24 121.3-WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98721 timetable?

It is important to check 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local?

Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local train number is 98721.

What are the 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local running days?

The 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and Andheri (ADH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98721 from the source station?

The 98721 departs from its source station Andheri (ADH) at 08:37.

How much distance does Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local cover?

Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local covers a total distance of 21 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98721 to reach the destination?

The 98721 takes 0h 47m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local reaches its destination station Andheri at 09:24 .

How many stoppages 98721 has between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm and Andheri?

The 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local take to reach Andheri Railway Station?

The 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 09:24 to the Andheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local usually arrives at CSMT and ADH?

Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) and platform number 1,2 at Andheri (ADH).

How many major stations 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local crosses?

The 98721 Mumbai CSMT - Andheri Slow Local passes by 14 major stations which are Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT), Masjid (MSD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Reay Road (RRD), Cotton Green (CTGN), Sewri (SVE), Vadala Road (VDLR), Kings Circle (KCE), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH).