98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2018 (18:48)

Train : 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 0h 49m

From : VSHDeparture : 20:33 To : CSMT Arrival : 21:22 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vashi (VSH)20:33 10.063CR--Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mankhurd (MNKD)20:4020:411m 17.365CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Govandi (GV)20:4320:441m 19.596CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chembur (CMBR)20:4520:461m 111.134CR--400071, Maharashtra
Tilaknagar (TKNG)20:4820:491m 112.239CR--400024, Maharashtra
Kurla Jn (CLA)20:5120:521m 113.658CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chunabhatti (CHF)20:5420:551m 115.551CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)20:5720:581m 117.231CR--Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)21:0321:041m 119.865CR--400031, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)21:0621:071m 122.051CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)21:0921:101m 123.671CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)21:1121:121m 124.834CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)21:1421:151m 126.034CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)21:1621:171m 126.567CR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)21:1821:191m 127.625CR--Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)21:22 128.9-CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98578 timetable?

It is important to check 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train number is 98578.

What are the 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local running days?

The 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vashi (VSH) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98578 from the source station?

The 98578 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 20:33.

How much distance does Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local cover?

Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98578 to reach the destination?

The 98578 takes 0h 49m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 21:22 .

How many stoppages 98578 has between Vashi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:22 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local usually arrives at VSH and CSMT?

Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Vashi (VSH) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local crosses?

The 98578 Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local passes by 15 major stations which are Vashi (VSH), Mankhurd (MNKD), Govandi (GV), Chembur (CMBR), Tilaknagar (TKNG), Kurla Jn (CLA), Chunabhatti (CHF), Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN), Vadala Road (VDLR), Sewri (SVE), Cotton Green (CTGN), Reay Road (RRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Masjid (MSD), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).