98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 10 2019 (09:50)

Train : 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 23 halts Duration : 1h 21m

From : PNVLDeparture : 09:20 To : CSMT Arrival : 10:41 Zone : CR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 49 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Panvel Jn (PNVL)09:20 10.050CR--Panvel, Maharashtra
Khandeshwar (KNDS)09:2409:251m 13.357CR2Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mansarovar (MANR)09:2709:281m 15.285CR2Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Kharghar (KHAG)09:3009:311m 18.148CR2Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Belapur CBD (BEPR)09:3409:351m 110.547CR3Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Seawoods Darave (SWDV)09:3809:391m 112.942CR2Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Nerul (NEU)09:4109:421m 114.273CR4Maharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
Juinagar (JNJ)09:4409:451m 116.755CR4Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sanpada (SNCR)09:4709:481m 118.570CR4400705, Maharashtra
Vashi (VSH)09:4909:501m 119.763CR4Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mankhurd (MNKD)09:5709:581m 127.065CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Govandi (GV)10:0010:011m 129.296CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chembur (CMBR)10:0210:031m 130.834CR2400071, Maharashtra
Tilaknagar (TKNG)10:0510:061m 131.939CR2400024, Maharashtra
Kurla Jn (CLA)10:0810:091m 133.258CR8Mumbai, Maharashtra
Chunabhatti (CHF)10:1110:121m 135.251CR2Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)10:1410:151m 136.926CR2Mumbai - 400022, Maharashtra
Vadala Road (VDLR)10:2110:221m 139.565CR4400031, Maharashtra
Sewri (SVE)10:2410:251m 141.651CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Cotton Green (CTGN)10:2710:281m 143.371CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Reay Road (RRD)10:2910:301m 144.534CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dockyard Road (DKRD)10:3210:331m 145.634CR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Sandhurst Road (SNRD)10:3410:351m 146.267CR4Mumbai, Maharashtra
Masjid (MSD)10:3610:371m 147.319CR2Mumbai 400003, Maharashtra
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT)10:41 148.6-CR1,2Mumbai- 400001, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 98058 timetable?

It is important to check 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local train number is 98058.

What are the 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local running days?

The 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Panvel Jn (PNVL) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 98058 from the source station?

The 98058 departs from its source station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT) at 09:20.

How much distance does Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local cover?

Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local covers a total distance of 49 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 98058 to reach the destination?

The 98058 takes 1h 21m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local reaches its destination station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 10:41 .

How many stoppages 98058 has between Panvel Jn and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm?

The 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local take to reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station?

The 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 10:41 to the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local usually arrives at PNVL and CSMT?

Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Panvel Jn (PNVL) and platform number -- at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).

How many major stations 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local crosses?

The 98058 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local passes by 24 major stations which are Panvel Jn (PNVL), Khandeshwar (KNDS), Mansarovar (MANR), Kharghar (KHAG), Belapur CBD (BEPR), Seawoods Darave (SWDV), Nerul (NEU), Juinagar (JNJ), Sanpada (SNCR), Vashi (VSH), Mankhurd (MNKD), Govandi (GV), Chembur (CMBR), Tilaknagar (TKNG), Kurla Jn (CLA), Chunabhatti (CHF), Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN), Vadala Road (VDLR), Sewri (SVE), Cotton Green (CTGN), Reay Road (RRD), Dockyard Road (DKRD), Sandhurst Road (SNRD), Masjid (MSD), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm (CSMT).