93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 17 2019 (21:26)

Train : 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 15m

From : DRDDeparture : 22:35 To : VR Arrival : 23:50 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dahanu Road (DRD)22:35 10.053WR4Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)22:4922:501m 112.381WR3PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)22:5722:581m 121.757WR3Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Umroli (UOI)23:0323:041m 126.579WR2Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)23:0923:101m 133.072WR2Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)23:1723:181m 141.463WR2Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)23:2423:251m 147.867WR2Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)23:3223:331m 155.630WR2401303, Maharashtra
Virar (VR)23:50 164.1-WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 93038 timetable?

It is important to check 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local?

Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local train number is 93038.

What is 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local running days?

The 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Virar (VR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 93038 from the source station?

The 93038 departs from its source station Mumbai Virar (VR) at 22:35.

Which is the destination station of 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local and at what time it arrives?

The 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local reaches to its destination station VR at 23:50 .

How much distance does Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local covers?

Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local covers total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 93038 to reach the destination?

The 93038 takes 1h 15m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 93038 has between Dahanu Road and Virar?

The 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local take to reach Virar Railway Station?

The 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Virar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local usually arrives at DRD and VR?

Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local arrives on platform number 4 at Dahanu Road (DRD) and at platform number 4 at Virar (VR).

How many major stations does 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local crosses?

The 93038 Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local passes by 8 major stations i.e. Dahanu Road (DRD), Vangaon (VGN), Boisar (BOR), Umroli (UOI), Palghar (PLG), Kelve Road (KLV), Saphale (SAH), Vaitarna (VTN), Virar (VR).