93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 28 2019 (08:08)

Train : 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : VRDeparture : 18:00 To : DRD Arrival : 19:10 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 64 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Virar (VR)18:00 10.051WR--Tal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
Vaitarna (VTN)18:1018:111m 18.567WR1401303, Maharashtra
Saphale (SAH)18:1818:191m 116.476WR1Dist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
Kelve Road (KLV)18:2418:251m 122.763WR1Dist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
Palghar (PLG)18:3318:341m 131.179WR1Palghar - 401404, Maharashtra
Umroli (UOI)18:3918:401m 137.757WR1Dist - Palghar 401404, Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)18:4518:461m 142.481WR2Boisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Vangaon (VGN)18:5318:541m 151.846WR1PIN - 401103, Maharashtra
Dahanu Road (DRD)19:10 164.1-WR--Dist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 93031 timetable?

It is important to check 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local?

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local train number is 93031.

What are the 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local running days?

The 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Virar (VR) and Dahanu Road (DRD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 93031 from the source station?

The 93031 departs from its source station Dahanu Road (DRD) at 18:00.

How much distance does Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local cover?

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local covers a total distance of 64 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 93031 to reach the destination?

The 93031 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local reaches its destination station Dahanu Road at 19:10 .

How many stoppages 93031 has between Virar and Dahanu Road?

The 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local take to reach Dahanu Road Railway Station?

The 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 19:10 to the Dahanu Road Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local usually arrives at VR and DRD?

Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Virar (VR) and platform number -- at Dahanu Road (DRD).

How many major stations 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local crosses?

The 93031 Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local passes by 8 major stations which are Virar (VR), Vaitarna (VTN), Saphale (SAH), Kelve Road (KLV), Palghar (PLG), Umroli (UOI), Boisar (BOR), Vangaon (VGN), Dahanu Road (DRD).