91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 29 2018 (13:49)

Train : 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 9 halts Duration : 0h 44m

From : CCGDeparture : 21:02 To : MDD Arrival : 21:46 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 29 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)21:02 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)21:0421:051m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)21:0621:071m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)21:0921:101m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)21:1121:121m 14.659WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)21:1821:191m 110.563WR1Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)21:2321:241m 114.761WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)21:3121:321m 121.960WR3Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)21:3421:351m 123.947WR3Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)21:3921:401m 127.025WR1Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)21:46 129.5-WR1Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Churchgate - Malad Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 91133 timetable?

It is important to check 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Malad Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Malad Slow Local?

Churchgate - Malad Slow Local train number is 91133.

What are the 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local running days?

The 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Malad (MDD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Malad Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Malad Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 91133 from the source station?

The 91133 departs from its source station Malad (MDD) at 21:02.

How much distance does Churchgate - Malad Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Malad Slow Local covers a total distance of 29 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 91133 to reach the destination?

The 91133 takes 0h 44m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local reaches its destination station Malad at 21:46 .

How many stoppages 91133 has between Church Gate and Malad?

The 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local take to reach Malad Railway Station?

The 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:46 to the Malad Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Malad Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and MDD?

Churchgate - Malad Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number 1,2 at Malad (MDD).

How many major stations 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local crosses?

The 91133 Churchgate - Malad Slow Local passes by 10 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Dadar Western (DDR), Bandra (BA), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD).