91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 03 2019 (21:06)

Train : 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 32m

From : BADeparture : 21:14 To : CCG Arrival : 21:46 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 15 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bandra (BA)21:14 10.034WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)21:1721:181m 11.743WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)21:2021:211m 13.122WR2Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)21:2421:251m 14.288WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)21:2621:271m 15.744WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)21:2921:301m 17.248WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)21:3221:331m 18.842WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)21:3521:361m 110.252WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)21:3721:381m 111.093WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)21:3921:401m 112.625WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)21:4221:431m 113.426WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Church Gate (CCG)21:46 114.7-WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 91084 timetable?

It is important to check 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local?

Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local train number is 91084.

What are the 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local running days?

The 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bandra (BA) and Church Gate (CCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 91084 from the source station?

The 91084 departs from its source station Church Gate (CCG) at 21:14.

How much distance does Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local cover?

Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local covers a total distance of 15 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 91084 to reach the destination?

The 91084 takes 0h 32m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local reaches its destination station Church Gate at 21:46 .

How many stoppages 91084 has between Bandra and Church Gate?

The 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local take to reach Church Gate Railway Station?

The 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 21:46 to the Church Gate Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local usually arrives at BA and CCG?

Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Bandra (BA) and platform number -- at Church Gate (CCG).

How many major stations 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local crosses?

The 91084 Bandra - Churchgate Slow Local passes by 11 major stations which are Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Matunga Road (MRU), Dadar Western (DDR), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Lower Parel (PL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Grant Road (GTR), Charni Road (CYR), Marine Lines (MEL), Church Gate (CCG).