90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 24 2018 (20:49)

Train : 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 9m

From : CCGDeparture : 18:57 To : BVI Arrival : 20:06 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)18:57 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)18:5919:001m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)19:0119:021m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)19:0419:051m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)19:0619:071m 14.642WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)19:0919:101m 15.948WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)19:1219:131m 17.644WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)19:1519:161m 19.088WR1Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)19:1719:181m 110.534WR1Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)19:2019:211m 111.643WR1Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)19:2319:241m 113.034WR1Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)19:2719:281m 114.734WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)19:3119:321m 116.440WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)19:3419:351m 117.758WR3Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)19:3719:381m 119.725WR3Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)19:4319:441m 121.760WR3Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)19:4619:471m 123.751WR3Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)19:4919:501m 125.486WR3Mumbai, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)19:5119:521m 126.950WR3Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)19:5519:561m 129.458WR1Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)19:5819:591m 131.324WR1Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)20:06 134.1-WR1,2Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90941 timetable?

It is important to check 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local?

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local train number is 90941.

What are the 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local running days?

The 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90941 from the source station?

The 90941 departs from its source station Borivali (BVI) at 18:57.

How much distance does Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local covers a total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90941 to reach the destination?

The 90941 takes 1h 9m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local reaches its destination station Borivali at 20:06 .

How many stoppages 90941 has between Church Gate and Borivali?

The 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 20:06 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and BVI?

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number 1,2 at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local crosses?

The 90941 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local passes by 21 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI).