90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 05 2019 (14:04)

Train : 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 0h 30m

From : CCGDeparture : 18:25 To : BA Arrival : 18:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 15 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)18:25 10.040WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)18:2718:281m 11.349WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)18:2918:301m 12.146WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)18:3218:331m 13.752WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)18:3418:351m 14.642WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)18:3718:381m 15.948WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)18:4018:411m 17.644WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)18:4318:441m 19.088WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)18:4518:461m 110.567WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)18:4718:481m 111.643WR--Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)18:5018:511m 113.025WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)18:55 114.7-WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90931 timetable?

It is important to check 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local?

Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local train number is 90931.

What are the 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local running days?

The 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Bandra (BA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90931 from the source station?

The 90931 departs from its source station Bandra (BA) at 18:25.

How much distance does Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local covers a total distance of 15 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90931 to reach the destination?

The 90931 takes 0h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local reaches its destination station Bandra at 18:55 .

How many stoppages 90931 has between Church Gate and Bandra?

The 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local take to reach Bandra Railway Station?

The 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 18:55 to the Bandra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and BA?

Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number -- at Bandra (BA).

How many major stations 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local crosses?

The 90931 Churchgate - Bandra Slow Local passes by 11 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA).