90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 07 2020 (07:05)

Train : 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 51m

From : CCGDeparture : 17:04 To : BVI Arrival : 17:55 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)17:04 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)17:0617:071m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)17:0817:091m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)17:1117:121m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)17:1317:141m 14.659WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)17:2017:211m 110.563WR1Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)17:2517:261m 114.761WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)17:3317:341m 121.960WR4Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)17:3617:371m 123.947WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)17:4117:421m 127.050WR1Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)17:4517:461m 129.558WR--Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)17:4817:491m 131.428WR--Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)17:55 134.2-WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local time table?

If you want to check 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90827 timetable?

It is important to check 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local?

Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local train number is 90827.

What are the 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local running days?

The 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90827 from the source station?

The 90827 departs from its source station Borivali (BVI) at 17:04.

How much distance does Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local cover?

Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local covers a total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90827 to reach the destination?

The 90827 takes 0h 51m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local reaches its destination station Borivali at 17:55 .

How many stoppages 90827 has between Church Gate and Borivali?

The 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local Express reach on day 1 at 17:55 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local usually arrives at CCG and BVI?

Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number 1,2 at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local crosses?

The 90827 Churchgate - Borivali Semifast Local passes by 12 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Dadar Western (DDR), Bandra (BA), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI).