90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 16 2019 (05:22)

Train : 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 4m

From : BVIDeparture : 13:57 To : CCG Arrival : 15:01 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Borivali (BVI)13:57 10.041WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)14:0114:021m 12.858WR2Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)14:0414:051m 14.776WR2Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)14:0714:081m 17.286WR2Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)14:0914:101m 18.751WR4Mumbai, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)14:1214:131m 110.440WR2Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)14:1614:171m 112.362WR5Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)14:1914:201m 114.458WR4Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)14:2214:231m 116.340WR4Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)14:2514:261m 117.734WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)14:2914:301m 119.450WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)14:3214:331m 121.043WR2Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)14:3514:361m 122.522WR2Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)14:3914:401m 123.688WR2Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)14:4114:421m 125.044WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)14:4414:451m 126.548WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)14:4714:481m 128.142WR3Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)14:5014:511m 129.552WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)14:5214:531m 130.493WR2Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)14:5414:551m 131.925WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)14:5714:581m 132.826WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Church Gate (CCG)15:01 134.1-WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90588 timetable?

It is important to check 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local?

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local train number is 90588.

What are the 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local running days?

The 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Borivali (BVI) and Church Gate (CCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90588 from the source station?

The 90588 departs from its source station Church Gate (CCG) at 13:57.

How much distance does Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local cover?

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local covers a total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90588 to reach the destination?

The 90588 takes 1h 4m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local reaches its destination station Church Gate at 15:01 .

How many stoppages 90588 has between Borivali and Church Gate?

The 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local take to reach Church Gate Railway Station?

The 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 15:01 to the Church Gate Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local usually arrives at BVI and CCG?

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Borivali (BVI) and platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG).

How many major stations 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local crosses?

The 90588 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local passes by 21 major stations which are Borivali (BVI), Kandivli (KILE), Malad (MDD), Goregaon (GMN), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Jogeshwari (JOS), Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Matunga Road (MRU), Dadar Western (DDR), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Lower Parel (PL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Grant Road (GTR), Charni Road (CYR), Marine Lines (MEL), Church Gate (CCG).