90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 15 2019 (19:25)

Train : 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 14 halts Duration : 0h 44m

From : CCGDeparture : 07:54 To : ADH Arrival : 08:38 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 22 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)07:54 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)07:5607:571m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)07:5807:591m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)08:0108:021m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)08:0308:041m 14.642WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)08:0608:071m 15.948WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)08:0908:101m 17.644WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)08:1208:131m 19.088WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)08:1408:151m 110.567WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)08:1608:171m 111.643WR1Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)08:1908:201m 113.034WR1Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)08:2308:241m 114.750WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)08:2608:271m 116.480WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)08:2808:291m 117.758WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)08:3108:321m 119.720WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)08:38 121.7-WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90207 timetable?

It is important to check 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local?

Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local train number is 90207.

What are the 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local running days?

The 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Andheri (ADH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90207 from the source station?

The 90207 departs from its source station Andheri (ADH) at 07:54.

How much distance does Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local covers a total distance of 22 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90207 to reach the destination?

The 90207 takes 0h 44m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local reaches its destination station Andheri at 08:38 .

How many stoppages 90207 has between Church Gate and Andheri?

The 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local has 15 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local take to reach Andheri Railway Station?

The 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 08:38 to the Andheri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and ADH?

Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number 1,2 at Andheri (ADH).

How many major stations 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local crosses?

The 90207 Churchgate - Andheri Slow Local passes by 15 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH).