90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 2020 (02:33)

Train : 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 11 halts Duration : 0h 53m

From : CCGDeparture : 06:12 To : BVI Arrival : 07:05 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)06:12 10.040WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)06:1406:151m 11.349WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)06:1606:171m 12.146WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)06:1906:201m 13.752WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)06:2106:221m 14.659WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)06:2806:291m 110.563WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)06:3306:341m 114.761WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)06:4106:421m 121.940WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)06:4506:461m 123.947WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)06:5006:511m 127.050WR--Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)06:5406:551m 129.558WR--Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)06:5706:581m 131.424WR--Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)07:05 134.2-WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local time table?

If you want to check the 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90101 timetable?

It is important to check 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local?

Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local train number is 90101.

What are the 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local running days?

The 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90101 from the source station?

The 90101 departs from its source station Borivali (BVI) at 06:12.

How much distance does Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local cover?

Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local covers a total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90101 to reach the destination?

The 90101 takes 0h 53m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local reaches its destination station Borivali at 07:05 .

How many stoppages 90101 has between Church Gate and Borivali?

The 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:05 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local usually arrives at CCG and BVI?

Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local arrives on platform number -- at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number -- at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local crosses?

The 90101 Churchgate - Borivali Fast Local passes by 12 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Dadar Western (DDR), Bandra (BA), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI).