90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 20 2018 (00:22)

Train : 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 7m

From : BVIDeparture : 06:06 To : CCG Arrival : 07:13 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Borivali (BVI)06:06 10.041WR1,2Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)06:1006:111m 12.858WR2Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)06:1306:141m 14.776WR2Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)06:1606:171m 17.286WR4Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)06:1806:191m 18.751WR4Mumbai, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)06:2106:221m 110.424WR4Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)06:2706:281m 112.362WR5Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)06:3006:311m 114.458WR4Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)06:3306:341m 116.340WR4Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)06:3606:371m 117.725WR4Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)06:4106:421m 119.450WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)06:4406:451m 121.043WR2Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)06:4706:481m 122.522WR2Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)06:5106:521m 123.688WR2Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)06:5306:541m 125.044WR2Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)06:5606:571m 126.548WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)06:5907:001m 128.142WR3Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)07:0207:031m 129.552WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)07:0407:051m 130.493WR2Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)07:0607:071m 131.925WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)07:0907:101m 132.826WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Church Gate (CCG)07:13 134.1-WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90082 timetable?

It is important to check 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local?

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local train number is 90082.

What are the 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local running days?

The 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Borivali (BVI) and Church Gate (CCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90082 from the source station?

The 90082 departs from its source station Church Gate (CCG) at 06:06.

How much distance does Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local cover?

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local covers a total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90082 to reach the destination?

The 90082 takes 1h 7m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local reaches its destination station Church Gate at 07:13 .

How many stoppages 90082 has between Borivali and Church Gate?

The 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local take to reach Church Gate Railway Station?

The 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 07:13 to the Church Gate Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local usually arrives at BVI and CCG?

Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local arrives on platform number 1,2 at Borivali (BVI) and platform number 1,2 at Church Gate (CCG).

How many major stations 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local crosses?

The 90082 Borivali - Churchgate Slow Local passes by 21 major stations which are Borivali (BVI), Kandivli (KILE), Malad (MDD), Goregaon (GMN), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Jogeshwari (JOS), Andheri (ADH), Ville Parle (VLP), Santa Cruz (STC), Khar Road (KHAR), Bandra (BA), Mahim Jn (MM), Matunga Road (MRU), Dadar Western (DDR), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Lower Parel (PL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Grant Road (GTR), Charni Road (CYR), Marine Lines (MEL), Church Gate (CCG).