90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 15 2018 (23:29)

Train : 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 15 halts Duration : 0h 51m

From : MXDeparture : 05:35 To : BVI Arrival : 06:26 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahalakshmi (MX)05:35 10.032WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)05:3805:391m 11.644WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)05:4105:421m 13.188WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)05:4305:441m 14.667WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)05:4505:461m 15.743WR--Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)05:4805:491m 17.134WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)05:5205:531m 18.850WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)05:5505:561m 110.480WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)05:5705:581m 111.858WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)06:0006:011m 113.731WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)06:0506:061m 115.860WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)06:0806:091m 117.851WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)06:1106:121m 119.586WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)06:1306:141m 120.950WR1Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra
Malad (MDD)06:1706:181m 123.458WR--Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)06:2006:211m 125.433WR--Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)06:26 128.1-WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local time table?

If you want to check the 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90059 timetable?

It is important to check 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local?

Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local train number is 90059.

What are the 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local running days?

The 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Mahalakshmi (MX) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90059 from the source station?

The 90059 departs from its source station Borivali (BVI) at 05:35.

How much distance does Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local cover?

Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90059 to reach the destination?

The 90059 takes 0h 51m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local reaches its destination station Borivali at 06:26 .

How many stoppages 90059 has between Mahalakshmi and Borivali?

The 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 06:26 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local usually arrives at MX and BVI?

Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Mahalakshmi (MX) and platform number -- at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local crosses?

The 90059 Mahalakshmi - Borivali Slow Local passes by 16 major stations which are Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Goregaon (GMN), Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI).