90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 02 2018 (01:13)

Train : 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow LocalDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 17 halts Duration : 0h 55m

From : CCGDeparture : 05:15 To : GMN Arrival : 06:10 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 27 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Church Gate (CCG)05:15 10.040WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)05:1705:181m 11.349WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)05:1905:201m 12.146WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)05:2205:231m 13.752WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)05:2405:251m 14.642WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)05:2705:281m 15.948WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)05:3005:311m 17.644WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)05:3305:341m 19.088WR--Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)05:3505:361m 110.567WR--Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)05:3705:381m 111.643WR--Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)05:4005:411m 113.034WR--Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)05:4405:451m 114.750WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)05:4705:481m 116.440WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)05:5005:511m 117.758WR--Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)05:5305:541m 119.731WR--Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)05:5805:591m 121.760WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)06:0106:021m 123.751WR--Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)06:0406:051m 125.417WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)06:10 126.9-WR--Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90053 timetable?

It is important to check 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local?

Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local train number is 90053.

What are the 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local running days?

The 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Goregaon (GMN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local is General and First Class.

What is the time of departure of 90053 from the source station?

The 90053 departs from its source station Goregaon (GMN) at 05:15.

How much distance does Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local cover?

Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local covers a total distance of 27 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90053 to reach the destination?

The 90053 takes 0h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local and at what time does it arrive?

The 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local reaches its destination station Goregaon at 06:10 .

How many stoppages 90053 has between Church Gate and Goregaon?

The 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local take to reach Goregaon Railway Station?

The 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 06:10 to the Goregaon Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and GMN?

Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local arrives on platform number -- at Church Gate (CCG) and platform number -- at Goregaon (GMN).

How many major stations 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local crosses?

The 90053 Churchgate - Goregaon Slow Local passes by 18 major stations which are Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Goregaon (GMN).