90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2018 (20:10)

Train : 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 20 halts Duration : 1h 6m

From : CCGDeparture : 04:38 To : BVI Arrival : 05:44 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 34 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malad (MDD)05:3305:341m 129.458WR1Mumbai-400097, Maharashtra
Kandivli (KILE)05:3605:371m 131.324WR1Mumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)05:44 134.1-WR1,2,3Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Church Gate (CCG)04:38 10.040WR1,2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)04:4004:411m 11.349WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)04:4204:431m 12.146WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)04:4504:461m 13.752WR1Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)04:4704:481m 14.642WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Mahalakshmi (MX)04:5004:511m 15.948WR2Mumbai, Maharashtra
Lower Parel (PL)04:5304:541m 17.644WR1Mumbai, Maharashtra
Prabhadevi (PBHD)04:5604:571m 19.088WR1Mumbai-400013/ Foot-over-bridge to Parel CR- 400012, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)04:5804:591m 110.567WR1Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Matunga Road (MRU)05:0005:011m 111.643WR1Mumbai-400016/ Z Bridge from Matunga CR railway station, Maharashtra
Mahim Jn (MM)05:0305:041m 113.034WR1Mumbai-400017, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)05:0705:081m 114.750WR1Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Khar Road (KHAR)05:1005:111m 116.480WR3Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Santa Cruz (STC)05:1205:131m 117.758WR3Mumbai-400055, Maharashtra
Ville Parle (VLP)05:1505:161m 119.725WR3Mumbai- 400057, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)05:2105:221m 121.760WR3Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Jogeshwari (JOS)05:2405:251m 123.751WR3Mumbai-400060, Maharashtra
Ram Mandir (RMAR)05:2705:281m 125.486WR3Mumbai, Maharashtra
Goregaon (GMN)05:2905:301m 126.950WR3Mumbai - 400062, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local time table?

If you want to check 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90025 timetable?

It is important to check 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local?

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local train number is 90025.

What is 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local running days?

The 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Church Gate (CCG) and Borivali (BVI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local?

Class of travel available in Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 90025 from the source station?

The 90025 departs from its source station Mumbai Borivali (BVI) at 04:38.

Which is the destination station of 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local and at what time it arrives?

The 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local reaches to its destination station BVI at 05:44 .

How much distance does Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local covers?

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local covers total distance of 34 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90025 to reach the destination?

The 90025 takes 1h 6m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 90025 has between Church Gate and Borivali?

The 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local has 21 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local take to reach Borivali Railway Station?

The 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:44 to the Borivali Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local usually arrives at CCG and BVI?

Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local arrives on platform number 1 at Church Gate (CCG) and at platform number 1 at Borivali (BVI).

How many major stations does 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local crosses?

The 90025 Churchgate - Borivali Slow Local passes by 21 major stations i.e. Malad (MDD), Kandivli (KILE), Borivali (BVI), Church Gate (CCG), Marine Lines (MEL), Charni Road (CYR), Grant Road (GTR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Mahalakshmi (MX), Lower Parel (PL), Prabhadevi (PBHD), Dadar Western (DDR), Matunga Road (MRU), Mahim Jn (MM), Bandra (BA), Khar Road (KHAR), Santa Cruz (STC), Ville Parle (VLP), Andheri (ADH), Jogeshwari (JOS), Ram Mandir (RMAR), Goregaon (GMN).