90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 01 2018 (18:48)

Train : 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast LocalDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN FC Type : EMU - MumbaiHalt : 10 halts Duration : 1h 3m

From : BYRDeparture : 04:05 To : CCG Arrival : 05:08 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 43 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhayandar (BYR)04:05 10.052WR--Dist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
Mira Road (MIRA)04:0904:101m 13.566WR--Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
Dahisar (DIC)04:1304:141m 16.836WR--Mumbai-400068, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)04:1804:191m 19.249WR--Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)04:3404:351m 121.554WR--Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Bandra (BA)04:4304:441m 128.751WR--Mumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar Western (DDR)04:4904:501m 132.959WR2Dadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL)04:5604:571m 138.852WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Grant Road (GTR)04:5804:591m 139.793WR--Mumbai - 400007, Maharashtra
Charni Road (CYR)05:0005:011m 141.225WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Marine Lines (MEL)05:0305:041m 142.120WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra
Church Gate (CCG)05:08 143.4-WR--Mumbai, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local time table?

If you want to check 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 90018 timetable?

It is important to check 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local?

Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local train number is 90018.

What is 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local running days?

The 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Bhayandar (BYR) and Church Gate (CCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local?

Class of travel available in Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local are General and First Class.

What is time of departure of 90018 from the source station?

The 90018 departs from its source station Mumbai Church Gate (CCG) at 04:05.

Which is the destination station of 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local and at what time it arrives?

The 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local reaches to its destination station CCG at 05:08 .

How much distance does Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local covers?

Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local covers total distance of 43 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 90018 to reach the destination?

The 90018 takes 1h 3m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 90018 has between Bhayandar and Church Gate?

The 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local has 11 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local take to reach Church Gate Railway Station?

The 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local Express reach on day 1 at 05:08 to the Church Gate Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local usually arrives at BYR and CCG?

Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local arrives on platform number -- at Bhayandar (BYR) and at platform number -- at Church Gate (CCG).

How many major stations does 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local crosses?

The 90018 Bhayandar - Churchgate Fast Local passes by 11 major stations i.e. Bhayandar (BYR), Mira Road (MIRA), Dahisar (DIC), Borivali (BVI), Andheri (ADH), Bandra (BA), Dadar Western (DDR), Mumbai Ctrl Local (BCL), Grant Road (GTR), Charni Road (CYR), Marine Lines (MEL), Church Gate (CCG).