82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 24 (21:57)

Train : 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas ExpressDep Days: S M - - - F S

Class: CC EC Type : COV-ReservedHalt : 7 halts Duration : 6h 20m

From : MMCTDeparture : 15:45 To : ADI Arrival : 22:05 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 493 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT)15:45 10.094WR1Mumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Andheri (ADH)15:5615:582m 117.249WR6Mumbai-400053, Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)16:1316:152m 129.598WR6Mumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Vapi (VAPI)17:4017:422m 1168.090WR1Dist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Surat (ST)18:4518:505m 1263.091WR1Surat 395001, Gujarat
Bharuch Jn (BH)19:2919:312m 1322.294WR--Bharuch, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)20:1620:215m 1392.879WR2Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)21:0221:042m 1447.045WR--Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)22:05 1492.8-WR--Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express time table?

If you want to check 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 82901 timetable?

It is important to check 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express train number is 82901.

What is 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express running days?

The 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express runs on Sun, Mon, Fri and Sat between Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express?

Class of travel available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express are AC Chair and Executive CC.

What is time of departure of 82901 from the source station?

The 82901 departs from its source station Mumbai Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 15:45.

Which is the destination station of 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express and at what time it arrives?

The 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express reaches to its destination station ADI at 22:05 .

How much distance does Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express covers?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express covers total distance of 493 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 82901 to reach the destination?

The 82901 takes 6h 20m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 82901 has between Mumbai Ctrl and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express Express reach on day 1 at 22:05 to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express usually arrives at MMCT and ADI?

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT) and at platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations does 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express crosses?

The 82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express passes by 8 major stations i.e. Mumbai Ctrl (MMCT), Andheri (ADH), Borivali (BVI), Vapi (VAPI), Surat (ST), Bharuch Jn (BH), Vadodara Jn (BRC), Nadiad Jn (ND), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).