79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:04)

Train : 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail BusDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : UMNDeparture : 09:35 To : VJF Arrival : 11:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 41 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ambliyasan Jn (UMN)09:35 10.032WR--Dist. - Mahesana Pin Code - 382732 ., Gujarat
Langhnaj (LNJ)09:5109:521m 18.532WR--State Highway 217, Gujarat
Charadu Halt (CARD)09:5910:001m 112.229WR1State Highway 73, Gujarat
Gojhariya (GJR)10:0710:081m 115.629WR1State Highway 73, Gujarat
Vasai Dabhla (VAS)10:2010:211m 121.428WR--Vasai, Gujarat
Kukarvada (KKRV)10:3310:341m 127.023WR1Kukarwada, Gujarat
Gerita Kolvada (GTKD)10:4710:481m 132.130WR1382820, Gujarat
Gawada Malosan (MLNR)10:5510:561m 135.612WR--State Highway 130, Gujarat
Vijapur (VJF)11:25 141.5-WR--Vijapur, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus time table?

If you want to check 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79486 timetable?

It is important to check 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus?

Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus train number is 79486.

What are the 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus running days?

The 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Ambliyasan Jn (UMN) and Vijapur (VJF) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus?

Class of travel available in Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus is General.

What is the time of departure of 79486 from the source station?

The 79486 departs from its source station Vijapur (VJF) at 09:35.

How much distance does Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus cover?

Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus covers a total distance of 41 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79486 to reach the destination?

The 79486 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus and at what time does it arrive?

The 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus reaches its destination station Vijapur at 11:25 .

How many stoppages 79486 has between Ambliyasan Jn and Vijapur?

The 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus take to reach Vijapur Railway Station?

The 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus Express reach on day 1 at 11:25 to the Vijapur Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus usually arrives at UMN and VJF?

Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus arrives on platform number -- at Ambliyasan Jn (UMN) and platform number -- at Vijapur (VJF).

How many major stations 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus crosses?

The 79486 Ambliyasan - Vijapur MG Rail Bus passes by 8 major stations which are Ambliyasan Jn (UMN), Langhnaj (LNJ), Charadu Halt (CARD), Gojhariya (GJR), Vasai Dabhla (VAS), Kukarvada (KKRV), Gerita Kolvada (GTKD), Gawada Malosan (MLNR), Vijapur (VJF).