79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:12)

Train : 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 4h 20m

From : KTNADeparture : 04:10 To : BRC Arrival : 08:30 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 63 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kathana (KTNA)04:10 10.012WR1Bhadran, Gujarat
Bochasan Jn (BCHN)05:3405:362m 116.821WR1388140, Gujarat
Borsad (BO)05:5405:551m 123.012WR1Borsad, Gujarat
Davol (DOW)06:1906:201m 127.716WR1SH 8, Gujarat
Anklav (ALV)06:3806:402m 132.414WR1388510, Gujarat
Bhetasi (BETI)07:0007:011m 137.211WR1Bhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)07:3407:373m 143.045WR--Vasad, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)07:4407:462m 148.323WR1Nandesari, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)07:5207:531m 150.629WR1Vadodara District, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)08:0408:051m 155.917WR2Vadodara, Gujarat
Vadodara Jn (BRC)08:30 163.2-WR3Vadodara 390005, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kathana - Vadodara DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79440 timetable?

It is important to check 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kathana - Vadodara DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kathana - Vadodara DEMU?

Kathana - Vadodara DEMU train number is 79440.

What are the 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU running days?

The 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kathana (KTNA) and Vadodara Jn (BRC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kathana - Vadodara DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kathana - Vadodara DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 79440 from the source station?

The 79440 departs from its source station Vadodara Jn (BRC) at 04:10.

How much distance does Kathana - Vadodara DEMU cover?

Kathana - Vadodara DEMU covers a total distance of 63 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79440 to reach the destination?

The 79440 takes 4h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU reaches its destination station Vadodara Jn at 08:30 .

How many stoppages 79440 has between Kathana and Vadodara Jn?

The 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU take to reach Vadodara Jn Railway Station?

The 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:30 to the Vadodara Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kathana - Vadodara DEMU usually arrives at KTNA and BRC?

Kathana - Vadodara DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kathana (KTNA) and platform number 3 at Vadodara Jn (BRC).

How many major stations 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU crosses?

The 79440 Kathana - Vadodara DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Kathana (KTNA), Bochasan Jn (BCHN), Borsad (BO), Davol (DOW), Anklav (ALV), Bhetasi (BETI), Vasad Jn (VDA), Nandesari (NDR), Ranoli (RNO), Bajva (BJW), Vadodara Jn (BRC).