79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (14:12)

Train : 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : BRCDeparture : 15:55 To : KTNA Arrival : 20:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 63 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Vadodara Jn (BRC)15:55 10.027WR5Vadodara 390005, Gujarat
Bajva (BJW)16:1116:121m 17.316WR--Vadodara, Gujarat
Ranoli (RNO)16:3216:331m 112.711WR--Vadodara District, Gujarat
Nandesari (NDR)16:4516:472m 114.932WR2Nandesari, Gujarat
Vasad Jn (VDA)16:5716:592m 120.216WR--Vasad, Gujarat
Bhetasi (BETI)17:2117:221m 126.014WR1Bhetasi Railway Station, Gujarat
Anklav (ALV)17:4217:431m 130.814WR1388510, Gujarat
Davol (DOW)18:0318:041m 135.512WR1SH 8, Gujarat
Borsad (BO)18:2818:291m 140.221WR1Borsad, Gujarat
Bochasan Jn (BCHN)18:4718:481m 146.510WR--388140, Gujarat
Kathana (KTNA)20:25 163.2-WR1Bhadran, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU time table?

If you want to check 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Vadodara - Kathana DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79439 timetable?

It is important to check 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Vadodara - Kathana DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Vadodara - Kathana DEMU?

Vadodara - Kathana DEMU train number is 79439.

What are the 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU running days?

The 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Vadodara Jn (BRC) and Kathana (KTNA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Vadodara - Kathana DEMU?

Class of travel available in Vadodara - Kathana DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 79439 from the source station?

The 79439 departs from its source station Kathana (KTNA) at 15:55.

How much distance does Vadodara - Kathana DEMU cover?

Vadodara - Kathana DEMU covers a total distance of 63 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79439 to reach the destination?

The 79439 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU reaches its destination station Kathana at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 79439 has between Vadodara Jn and Kathana?

The 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU take to reach Kathana Railway Station?

The 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Kathana Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Vadodara - Kathana DEMU usually arrives at BRC and KTNA?

Vadodara - Kathana DEMU arrives on platform number 5 at Vadodara Jn (BRC) and platform number 5 at Kathana (KTNA).

How many major stations 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU crosses?

The 79439 Vadodara - Kathana DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Vadodara Jn (BRC), Bajva (BJW), Ranoli (RNO), Nandesari (NDR), Vasad Jn (VDA), Bhetasi (BETI), Anklav (ALV), Davol (DOW), Borsad (BO), Bochasan Jn (BCHN), Kathana (KTNA).