79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:22)

Train : 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMUDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 13 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : SBIBDeparture : 10:50 To : PTN Arrival : 13:25 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 103 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)10:50 10.048WR2Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Chandkhera Road (CDK)10:5610:571m 14.880WR2Pincode-382424, Gujarat
Khodiyar (KHDB)11:0111:032m 110.159WR2382421, Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)11:1411:162m 121.058WR2Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Jhulasan (JUL)11:2611:271m 130.640WR1Dist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
Dangarwa (DNW)11:3711:381m 137.262WR1382705, Gujarat
Ambliyasan Jn (UMN)11:4611:482m 145.464WR2Dist. - Mahesana Pin Code - 382732 ., Gujarat
Jagudan (JDN)11:5511:572m 152.921WR1Jagudan - 382710, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)12:2612:282m 162.947WR4Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Panchot (PHC)12:3712:381m 170.052WR1384205, Gujarat
Dhinoj (DHJ)12:4612:471m 177.051WR1384225, Gujarat
Selavi (SHLV)12:5212:531m 181.368WR1Pincode-384229., Gujarat
Ranuj Jn (RUJ)13:0013:022m 189.239WR1Pin Code - 384275 ., Gujarat
Sankhari (SNHR)13:1013:111m 194.436WR1Pincode-384275., Gujarat
Patan (PTN)13:25 1102.7-WR1Patan 384265 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU time table?

If you want to check 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79435 timetable?

It is important to check 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU?

Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU train number is 79435.

What are the 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU running days?

The 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Sabarmati BG (SBIB) and Patan (PTN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU?

Class of travel available in Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 79435 from the source station?

The 79435 departs from its source station Patan (PTN) at 10:50.

How much distance does Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU cover?

Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU covers a total distance of 103 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79435 to reach the destination?

The 79435 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU reaches its destination station Patan at 13:25 .

How many stoppages 79435 has between Sabarmati BG and Patan?

The 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU take to reach Patan Railway Station?

The 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:25 to the Patan Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU usually arrives at SBIB and PTN?

Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Sabarmati BG (SBIB) and platform number 2 at Patan (PTN).

How many major stations 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU crosses?

The 79435 Sabarmati BG - Patan DEMU passes by 14 major stations which are Sabarmati BG (SBIB), Chandkhera Road (CDK), Khodiyar (KHDB), Kalol Jn (KLL), Jhulasan (JUL), Dangarwa (DNW), Ambliyasan Jn (UMN), Jagudan (JDN), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Panchot (PHC), Dhinoj (DHJ), Selavi (SHLV), Ranuj Jn (RUJ), Sankhari (SNHR), Patan (PTN).