79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (22:21)

Train : 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 2h 15m

From : PTNDeparture : 06:00 To : SBIB Arrival : 08:15 Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 103 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patan (PTN)06:00 10.083WR1Patan 384265 ., Gujarat
Sankhari (SNHR)06:0606:071m 18.344WR1Pincode-384275., Gujarat
Ranuj Jn (RUJ)06:1406:151m 113.556WR1Pin Code - 384275 ., Gujarat
Dhinoj (DHJ)06:2806:291m 125.760WR1384225, Gujarat
Panchot (PHC)06:3606:371m 132.739WR1384205, Gujarat
Mahesana Jn (MSH)06:4806:502m 139.860WR3Gujarat 384001, Gujarat
Jagudan (JDN)07:0007:011m 149.864WR1Jagudan - 382710, Gujarat
Ambliyasan Jn (UMN)07:0807:102m 157.355WR1Dist. - Mahesana Pin Code - 382732 ., Gujarat
Dangarwa (DNW)07:1907:201m 165.550WR1382705, Gujarat
Jhulasan (JUL)07:2807:291m 172.164WR1Dist. Mahesana - 382705, Gujarat
Kalol Jn (KLL)07:3807:402m 181.759WR2Pin Code - 382721 ., Gujarat
Khodiyar (KHDB)07:5107:521m 192.680WR1382421, Gujarat
Chandkhera Road (CDK)07:5607:571m 197.916WR1Pincode-382424, Gujarat
Sabarmati BG (SBIB)08:15 1102.7-WR1Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79434 timetable?

It is important to check 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU?

Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU train number is 79434.

What are the 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU running days?

The 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patan (PTN) and Sabarmati BG (SBIB) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU?

Class of travel available in Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 79434 from the source station?

The 79434 departs from its source station Sabarmati BG (SBIB) at 06:00.

How much distance does Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU cover?

Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU covers a total distance of 103 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79434 to reach the destination?

The 79434 takes 2h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU reaches its destination station Sabarmati BG at 08:15 .

How many stoppages 79434 has between Patan and Sabarmati BG?

The 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU take to reach Sabarmati BG Railway Station?

The 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 08:15 to the Sabarmati BG Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU usually arrives at PTN and SBIB?

Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Patan (PTN) and platform number 1 at Sabarmati BG (SBIB).

How many major stations 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU crosses?

The 79434 Patan - Sabarmati BG DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Patan (PTN), Sankhari (SNHR), Ranuj Jn (RUJ), Dhinoj (DHJ), Panchot (PHC), Mahesana Jn (MSH), Jagudan (JDN), Ambliyasan Jn (UMN), Dangarwa (DNW), Jhulasan (JUL), Kalol Jn (KLL), Khodiyar (KHDB), Chandkhera Road (CDK), Sabarmati BG (SBIB).