79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:17)

Train : 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMUDep Days: S - - W - F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 3 halts Duration : 1h 55m

From : ANNDDeparture : 22:35 To : ADI Arrival : 00:30 +1 night Zone : WR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 65 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Anand Jn (ANND)22:35 10.059WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Nadiad Jn (ND)22:5422:551m 118.856WR2Nadiad - 387002, Gujarat
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)23:1423:151m 136.332WR--Dist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
Maninagar (MAN)00:0100:021m 261.27WR1Pin Code : 380008 ., Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)00:30 264.5-WR7Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 79429 timetable?

It is important to check 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU?

Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU train number is 79429.

What are the 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU running days?

The 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU runs on Sun, Wed and Fri between Anand Jn (ANND) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU?

Class of travel available in Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 79429 from the source station?

The 79429 departs from its source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 22:35.

How much distance does Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU cover?

Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU covers a total distance of 65 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 79429 to reach the destination?

The 79429 takes 1h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn at 00:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 79429 has between Anand Jn and Ahmedabad Jn?

The 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU has 4 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU take to reach Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station?

The 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU Express reach on day 2 at 00:30 +1 night to the Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU usually arrives at ANND and ADI?

Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Jn (ANND) and platform number 7 at Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).

How many major stations 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU crosses?

The 79429 Anand - Ahmedabad DEMU passes by 4 major stations which are Anand Jn (ANND), Nadiad Jn (ND), Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD), Maninagar (MAN), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI).