77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:39)

Train : 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 30m

From : KRNTDeparture : 17:40 To : NDL Arrival : 22:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 130 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kurnool City (KRNT)17:40 10.018SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Kotla (KOLA)17:4817:491m 12.533SCR1PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Dupadu (DUU)18:0418:051m 110.797SCR1Pin- 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Ulindakonda (UKD)18:1218:131m 122.081SCR1Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
Veldurti (VDI)18:2218:231m 134.185SCR--Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
Bogolu (BVO)18:3018:311m 144.115SCR1Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)19:1019:2515m 154.143SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)19:4319:441m 166.971SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)19:5419:551m 178.874SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)20:0420:051m 189.966SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)20:1120:121m 196.543SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)20:2420:251m 1105.218SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)20:5921:001m 1115.312SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)22:10 1129.8-SCR3Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77696 timetable?

It is important to check 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU?

Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU train number is 77696.

What are the 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU running days?

The 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Kurnool City (KRNT) and Nandyal Jn (NDL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77696 from the source station?

The 77696 departs from its source station Nandyal Jn (NDL) at 17:40.

How much distance does Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU cover?

Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU covers a total distance of 130 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77696 to reach the destination?

The 77696 takes 4h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU reaches its destination station Nandyal Jn at 22:10 .

How many stoppages 77696 has between Kurnool City and Nandyal Jn?

The 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU take to reach Nandyal Jn Railway Station?

The 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:10 to the Nandyal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU usually arrives at KRNT and NDL?

Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Kurnool City (KRNT) and platform number 3 at Nandyal Jn (NDL).

How many major stations 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU crosses?

The 77696 Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Kurnool City (KRNT), Kotla (KOLA), Dupadu (DUU), Ulindakonda (UKD), Veldurti (VDI), Bogolu (BVO), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Malkapuram (MLK), Rangapuram (RGM), Betamcherla (BMH), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Panyam (PNM), Nandyal Jn (NDL).