77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:40)

Train : 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMUDep Days: S - T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 4h 0m

From : NDLDeparture : 06:15 To : KRNT Arrival : 10:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 130 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nandyal Jn (NDL)06:15 10.062SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)06:2906:301m 114.555SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)06:4106:421m 124.658SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)06:5106:521m 133.333SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)07:0407:051m 139.974SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)07:1407:151m 151.051SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)07:2907:301m 162.917SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)08:1508:205m 175.743SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Bogolu (BVO)08:3408:351m 185.766SCR1Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Veldurti (VDI)08:4408:451m 195.766SCR--Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
Ulindakonda (UKD)08:5608:571m 1107.875SCR1Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
Dupadu (DUU)09:0609:071m 1119.141SCR1Pin- 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Kotla (KOLA)09:1909:201m 1127.33SCR1PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)10:15 1129.8-SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77695 timetable?

It is important to check 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU?

Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU train number is 77695.

What are the 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU running days?

The 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU runs on Sun, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Nandyal Jn (NDL) and Kurnool City (KRNT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU?

Class of travel available in Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77695 from the source station?

The 77695 departs from its source station Kurnool City (KRNT) at 06:15.

How much distance does Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU cover?

Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU covers a total distance of 130 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77695 to reach the destination?

The 77695 takes 4h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU reaches its destination station Kurnool City at 10:15 .

How many stoppages 77695 has between Nandyal Jn and Kurnool City?

The 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU take to reach Kurnool City Railway Station?

The 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 10:15 to the Kurnool City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU usually arrives at NDL and KRNT?

Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Nandyal Jn (NDL) and platform number 1 at Kurnool City (KRNT).

How many major stations 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU crosses?

The 77695 Nandyal - Kurnool City DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Nandyal Jn (NDL), Panyam (PNM), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Betamcherla (BMH), Rangapuram (RGM), Malkapuram (MLK), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Bogolu (BVO), Veldurti (VDI), Ulindakonda (UKD), Dupadu (DUU), Kotla (KOLA), Kurnool City (KRNT).