77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 10 2020 (16:29)

Train : 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMUDep Days: - M T - T - -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 16 halts Duration : 7h 25m

From : SNSIDeparture : 13:40 To : J Arrival : 21:05 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 259 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI)13:40 10.029CR2Shirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Puntamba Jn (PB)14:1414:151m 116.6104CR--Puntambe, Maharashtra
Kopargaon (KPG)14:2914:301m 140.825CR--Kopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Manmad Jn (MMR)15:4015:455m 184.818CR--Manmad 423104, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)17:0017:4545m 1107.734SCR--Pincode-423403, Maharashtra
Tarur (TR)17:5617:571m 1113.8109SCR1Pin Code; 423401., Maharashtra
Rotegaon (RGO)18:0918:101m 1135.767SCR--Dist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
Parsoda (PSD)18:2118:221m 1148.039SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Karanjgaon (KAJG)18:3018:311m 1153.263SCR1Pin- 423703, Maharashtra
Lasur (LSR)18:4018:411m 1162.879SCR--Pin Code; 423702., Maharashtra
Potul (POZ)18:5018:511m 1174.670SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Daulatabad (DLB)18:5919:001m 1183.950SCR1Pin- 431002, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)19:1519:205m 1196.541SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD)19:2919:301m 1202.725SCR1Pin - 431003, Maharashtra
Chikalthan (CTH)19:3919:401m 1206.461SCR1Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Karmad (KMV)19:5419:551m 1220.683SCR--Pin - 431007, Maharashtra
Badnapur (BDU)20:0920:101m 1240.121SCR--Pin- 431202, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)21:05 1259.2-SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77658 timetable?

It is important to check 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU?

Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU train number is 77658.

What are the 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU running days?

The 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU runs on Mon, Tue and Thu between Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and Jalna (J) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU?

Class of travel available in Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77658 from the source station?

The 77658 departs from its source station Jalna (J) at 13:40.

How much distance does Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU cover?

Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU covers a total distance of 259 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77658 to reach the destination?

The 77658 takes 7h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU reaches its destination station Jalna at 21:05 .

How many stoppages 77658 has between Sainagar Shirdi Trm and Jalna?

The 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU take to reach Jalna Railway Station?

The 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:05 to the Jalna Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU usually arrives at SNSI and J?

Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI) and platform number 2 at Jalna (J).

How many major stations 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU crosses?

The 77658 Sainagar Shirdi - Jalna DEMU passes by 17 major stations which are Sainagar Shirdi Trm (SNSI), Puntamba Jn (PB), Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nagarsol (NSL), Tarur (TR), Rotegaon (RGO), Parsoda (PSD), Karanjgaon (KAJG), Lasur (LSR), Potul (POZ), Daulatabad (DLB), Aurangabad (AWB), Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD), Chikalthan (CTH), Karmad (KMV), Badnapur (BDU), Jalna (J).