77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (19:47)

Train : 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 2m

From : URDeparture : 23:08 To : SC Arrival : 00:10 +1 night Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Umdanagar (UR)23:08 10.056SCR3Pin- 501218, Telangana
Budvel (BDVL)23:1523:161m 16.538SCR1Pin- 500052, Telangana
NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP)23:1923:201m 18.436SCR1Pin- 500052, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)23:2823:291m 113.277SCR2Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)23:3023:311m 114.5142SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)23:3223:331m 116.816SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)23:3623:371m 117.673SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)23:3823:391m 118.816SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)23:4523:461m 120.529SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)23:5023:511m 122.479SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)23:5223:531m 123.744SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)23:5423:551m 124.413SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)00:0000:011m 225.514SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)00:10 227.6-SCR--Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77649 timetable?

It is important to check 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU?

Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU train number is 77649.

What are the 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU running days?

The 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Umdanagar (UR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU?

Class of travel available in Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77649 from the source station?

The 77649 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 23:08.

How much distance does Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU cover?

Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77649 to reach the destination?

The 77649 takes 1h 2m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 00:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 77649 has between Umdanagar and Secunderabad Jn?

The 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU Express reach on day 2 at 00:10 +1 night to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU usually arrives at UR and SC?

Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Umdanagar (UR) and platform number -- at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU crosses?

The 77649 Umdanagar - Secunderabad DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Umdanagar (UR), Budvel (BDVL), NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP), Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC).