77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (08:15)

Train : 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMUDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 25m

From : JKARDeparture : 05:00 To : MBNR Arrival : 06:25 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jaklair (JKAR)05:00 10.044SCR1509353, Telangana
Marikal (MRKL)05:1905:201m 113.846SCR1509351, Telangana
Devarkadra Jn (DKC)05:3905:401m 128.373SCR--Pin; 509204, Telangana
Kotakadra (KTKA)05:4505:461m 134.433SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Manyamkonda (MQN)05:5405:551m 138.8-SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT)05:5906:001m 150.26SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)06:25 152.7-SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77623 timetable?

It is important to check 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU?

Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU train number is 77623.

What are the 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU running days?

The 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU runs on Wed and Fri between Jaklair (JKAR) and Mahbubnagar (MBNR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU?

Class of travel available in Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77623 from the source station?

The 77623 departs from its source station Mahbubnagar (MBNR) at 05:00.

How much distance does Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU cover?

Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU covers a total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77623 to reach the destination?

The 77623 takes 1h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU reaches its destination station Mahbubnagar at 06:25 .

How many stoppages 77623 has between Jaklair and Mahbubnagar?

The 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU take to reach Mahbubnagar Railway Station?

The 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:25 to the Mahbubnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU usually arrives at JKAR and MBNR?

Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Jaklair (JKAR) and platform number -- at Mahbubnagar (MBNR).

How many major stations 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU crosses?

The 77623 Jaklair - Mahbubnagar DEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Jaklair (JKAR), Marikal (MRKL), Devarkadra Jn (DKC), Kotakadra (KTKA), Manyamkonda (MQN), Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT), Mahbubnagar (MBNR).