77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (08:15)

Train : 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMUDep Days: - - - W - F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 5 halts Duration : 1h 20m

From : MBNRDeparture : 00:40 To : JKAR Arrival : 02:00 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 53 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)00:40 10.038SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT)00:4400:451m 12.557SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Manyamkonda (MQN)00:5700:581m 114.037SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Kotakadra (KTKA)01:0501:061m 118.361SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Devarkadra Jn (DKC)01:1201:131m 124.454SCR--Pin; 509204, Telangana
Marikal (MRKL)01:2901:301m 138.928SCR1509351, Telangana
Jaklair (JKAR)02:00 152.7-SCR1509353, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77622 timetable?

It is important to check 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU?

Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU train number is 77622.

What are the 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU running days?

The 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU runs on Wed and Fri between Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and Jaklair (JKAR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU?

Class of travel available in Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77622 from the source station?

The 77622 departs from its source station Jaklair (JKAR) at 00:40.

How much distance does Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU cover?

Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU covers a total distance of 53 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77622 to reach the destination?

The 77622 takes 1h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU reaches its destination station Jaklair at 02:00 .

How many stoppages 77622 has between Mahbubnagar and Jaklair?

The 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU has 6 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU take to reach Jaklair Railway Station?

The 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 02:00 to the Jaklair Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU usually arrives at MBNR and JKAR?

Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Mahbubnagar (MBNR) and platform number -- at Jaklair (JKAR).

How many major stations 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU crosses?

The 77622 Mahbubnagar - Jaklair DEMU passes by 6 major stations which are Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT), Manyamkonda (MQN), Kotakadra (KTKA), Devarkadra Jn (DKC), Marikal (MRKL), Jaklair (JKAR).