77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:36)

Train : 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMUDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : SCDeparture : 20:45 To : MED Arrival : 21:55 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:45 10.030SCR6,9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)20:5020:511m 12.520SCR1Pin- 500017, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)20:5420:551m 13.552SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)20:5620:571m 14.341SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)20:5820:591m 15.035SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)21:0221:031m 16.833SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)21:0521:061m 17.841SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)21:0821:091m 19.210SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)21:1621:171m 110.485SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)21:1821:191m 111.918SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)21:2521:261m 113.629SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Gundla Pochampally (GDPL)21:3721:381m 119.026SCR1500014, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)21:5021:511m 124.152SCR1501401, Telangana
Medchal (MED)21:55 127.6-SCR--501401, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77619 timetable?

It is important to check 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU?

Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU train number is 77619.

What are the 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU running days?

The 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Medchal (MED) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77619 from the source station?

The 77619 departs from its source station Medchal (MED) at 20:45.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU cover?

Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77619 to reach the destination?

The 77619 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU reaches its destination station Medchal at 21:55 .

How many stoppages 77619 has between Secunderabad Jn and Medchal?

The 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU take to reach Medchal Railway Station?

The 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 21:55 to the Medchal Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU usually arrives at SC and MED?

Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU arrives on platform number 6,9 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 6,9 at Medchal (MED).

How many major stations 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU crosses?

The 77619 Secunderabad - Medchal DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Safilguda (SFX), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Ammuguda (AMQ), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Alwal (ALW), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Bolarum (BMO), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Gowdavalli (GWV), Medchal (MED).