77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 05 2019 (08:13)

Train : 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMUDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 12 halts Duration : 1h 32m

From : MEDDeparture : 18:53 To : SC Arrival : 20:25 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Medchal (MED)18:53 10.0-SCR--501401, Telangana
Gowdavalli (GWV)18:5418:551m 13.462SCR1501401, Telangana
Gundla Pochampally (GDPL)19:0019:011m 18.67SCR1500014, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)19:4419:451m 113.927SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)19:4919:501m 115.721SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)19:5419:551m 117.118SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)19:5920:001m 118.427SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)20:0320:041m 119.733SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)20:0620:071m 120.852SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)20:0920:101m 122.541SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)20:1120:121m 123.226SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)20:1420:151m 124.120SCR2Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)20:1820:191m 125.125SCR2Pin- 500017, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)20:25 127.6-SCR6,9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77616 timetable?

It is important to check 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU?

Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU train number is 77616.

What are the 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU running days?

The 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Medchal (MED) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU?

Class of travel available in Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77616 from the source station?

The 77616 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 18:53.

How much distance does Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU cover?

Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77616 to reach the destination?

The 77616 takes 1h 32m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 77616 has between Medchal and Secunderabad Jn?

The 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU usually arrives at MED and SC?

Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Medchal (MED) and platform number 6,9 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU crosses?

The 77616 Medchal - Secunderabad DEMU passes by 13 major stations which are Medchal (MED), Gowdavalli (GWV), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Bolarum (BMO), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Alwal (ALW), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Ammuguda (AMQ), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Safilguda (SFX), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Secunderabad Jn (SC).