77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (14:46)

Train : 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMUDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 0h 45m

From : BMODeparture : 15:30 To : SC Arrival : 16:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 14 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bolarum (BMO)15:30 10.036SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)15:3315:341m 11.843SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)15:3615:371m 13.224SCR1Pin- 500010, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)15:4015:411m 14.482SCR3Pin- 500010, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)15:4215:431m 15.833SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)15:4515:461m 16.935SCR1Pin- 500056, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)15:4915:501m 18.641SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)15:5115:521m 19.317SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)15:5515:561m 110.220SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)15:5916:001m 111.110SCR2Pin- 500017, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)16:15 113.6-SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77612 timetable?

It is important to check 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU?

Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU train number is 77612.

What are the 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU running days?

The 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Bolarum (BMO) and Secunderabad Jn (SC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU?

Class of travel available in Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77612 from the source station?

The 77612 departs from its source station Secunderabad Jn (SC) at 15:30.

How much distance does Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU cover?

Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU covers a total distance of 14 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77612 to reach the destination?

The 77612 takes 0h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU reaches its destination station Secunderabad Jn at 16:15 .

How many stoppages 77612 has between Bolarum and Secunderabad Jn?

The 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU take to reach Secunderabad Jn Railway Station?

The 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 16:15 to the Secunderabad Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU usually arrives at BMO and SC?

Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU arrives on platform number 2 at Bolarum (BMO) and platform number 9 at Secunderabad Jn (SC).

How many major stations 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU crosses?

The 77612 Bolarum - Secunderabad DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Bolarum (BMO), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Alwal (ALW), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Ammuguda (AMQ), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Safilguda (SFX), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Secunderabad Jn (SC).