77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (14:47)

Train : 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMUDep Days: S M T W T - S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 0h 35m

From : SCDeparture : 12:50 To : BMO Arrival : 13:25 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 14 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Secunderabad Jn (SC)12:50 10.030SCR8Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)12:5512:561m 12.520SCR1Pin- 500017, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)12:5913:001m 13.552SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)13:0113:021m 14.341SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)13:0313:041m 15.035SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)13:0713:081m 16.833SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)13:1013:111m 17.841SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)13:1313:141m 19.236SCR3Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)13:1613:171m 110.443SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)13:1913:201m 111.922SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)13:25 113.6-SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77611 timetable?

It is important to check 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU?

Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU train number is 77611.

What are the 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU running days?

The 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sat between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bolarum (BMO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU?

Class of travel available in Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77611 from the source station?

The 77611 departs from its source station Bolarum (BMO) at 12:50.

How much distance does Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU cover?

Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU covers a total distance of 14 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77611 to reach the destination?

The 77611 takes 0h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU reaches its destination station Bolarum at 13:25 .

How many stoppages 77611 has between Secunderabad Jn and Bolarum?

The 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU take to reach Bolarum Railway Station?

The 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:25 to the Bolarum Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU usually arrives at SC and BMO?

Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU arrives on platform number 8 at Secunderabad Jn (SC) and platform number 2 at Bolarum (BMO).

How many major stations 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU crosses?

The 77611 Secunderabad - Bolarum DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Secunderabad Jn (SC), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Safilguda (SFX), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Ammuguda (AMQ), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Alwal (ALW), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Bolarum (BMO).