77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 04 2019 (16:34)

Train : 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU)Dep Days: S M T W - F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 19 halts Duration : 1h 10m

From : FMDeparture : 06:30 To : BMO Arrival : 07:40 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 28 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Falaknuma (FM)06:30 10.039SCR1,3Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)06:3206:331m 11.347SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)06:3606:371m 13.747SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)06:3806:391m 14.473SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)06:4006:411m 15.733SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)06:4406:451m 17.338SCR1Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Vidya Nagar (VAR)06:4806:491m 19.279SCR1Tel; 040-27632689, Telangana
Jamai Osmania (JOO)06:5006:511m 110.544SCR1Tel - 040-27090705, Telangana
Arts College (ATC)06:5206:531m 111.211SCR1Tel;040-27090670, Telangana
Sitafalmandi (STPD)06:5907:001m 112.325SCR2Tel;040-27503865, Telangana
Secunderabad Jn (SC)07:0507:105m 114.430SCR9Secunderabad 500003, Telangana
Lalaguda Gate (LGDH)07:1507:161m 116.920SCR1Pin- 500017, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)07:1907:201m 117.952SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Dayanand Nagar (DYE)07:2107:221m 118.841SCR1Pin- 500047, Telangana
Safilguda (SFX)07:2307:241m 119.5104SCR2Pin- 500047, Telangana
Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO)07:2507:261m 121.265SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Ammuguda (AMQ)07:2707:281m 122.341SCR2Pin- 500056, Telangana
Cavalry Barracks (CVB)07:3007:311m 123.773SCR3Pin- 500010, Telangana
Alwal (ALW)07:3207:331m 124.985SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum Bazar (BOZ)07:3407:351m 126.322SCR--Pin- 500010, Telangana
Bolarum (BMO)07:40 128.1-SCR2Pin- 500010, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) time table?

If you want to check 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77605 timetable?

It is important to check 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU)?

Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) train number is 77605.

What are the 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) running days?

The 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri and Sat between Falaknuma (FM) and Bolarum (BMO) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU)?

Class of travel available in Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) is General.

What is the time of departure of 77605 from the source station?

The 77605 departs from its source station Bolarum (BMO) at 06:30.

How much distance does Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) cover?

Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) covers a total distance of 28 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77605 to reach the destination?

The 77605 takes 1h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) and at what time does it arrive?

The 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) reaches its destination station Bolarum at 07:40 .

How many stoppages 77605 has between Falaknuma and Bolarum?

The 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) take to reach Bolarum Railway Station?

The 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) Express reach on day 1 at 07:40 to the Bolarum Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) usually arrives at FM and BMO?

Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) arrives on platform number 1,3 at Falaknuma (FM) and platform number 1,3 at Bolarum (BMO).

How many major stations 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) crosses?

The 77605 Falaknuma - Bolarum Local(DEMU) passes by 20 major stations which are Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG), Vidya Nagar (VAR), Jamai Osmania (JOO), Arts College (ATC), Sitafalmandi (STPD), Secunderabad Jn (SC), Lalaguda Gate (LGDH), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Dayanand Nagar (DYE), Safilguda (SFX), Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO), Ammuguda (AMQ), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Alwal (ALW), Bolarum Bazar (BOZ), Bolarum (BMO).