77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 16 2020 (08:12)

Train : 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 20 halts Duration : 5h 5m

From : HUPDeparture : 06:30 To : GTL Arrival : 11:35 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 198 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Hindupur (HUP)06:30 10.070SWR4ANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
Malugur (MLU)06:3906:401m 110.485SWR--Pin- 515212, Andhra Pradesh
Chakarlapalli (CPL)06:4906:501m 123.248SWR1Pin- 515122, Andhra Pradesh
Penukonda Jn (PKD)07:0807:091m 137.548SWR1Pin- 515110, Andhra Pradesh
Makkajipalli (MKJ)07:2407:251m 149.664SWR1Pin- 515164, Andhra Pradesh
Nagasamudram (NGM)07:3907:401m 164.645SWR1Pin- 515101, Andhra Pradesh
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)08:0008:022m 179.539SCR--Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Chigicherla (CCA)08:1908:201m 190.641SCR1Pin- 515672, Andhra Pradesh
Zangalapalle (ZPL)08:3408:351m 1100.140SCR1Pin- 515721, Andhra Pradesh
Prasannayana Palli (PSPY)08:4908:501m 1109.426SCR1Pin- 515002, Andhra Pradesh
Anantapur (ATP)08:5809:002m 1112.823SCR2Tel - 08554-244444, Andhra Pradesh
Taticherla (TAC)09:1909:201m 1120.360SCR1Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
Garladinne (GDE)09:2909:301m 1129.375SCR2Pin- 515731, Andhra Pradesh
Kalluru Jn (KLU)09:3909:401m 1140.451SCR--Pin- 515774, Andhra Pradesh
Pamidi (PMD)09:4909:501m 1148.147SCR1Pin- 515775, Andhra Pradesh
Ramaraju Palli (RRJ)09:5910:001m 1155.239SCR1Pin- 515405, Andhra Pradesh
Thurakapalli (TKPY)10:0910:101m 1161.118SCR1Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)10:3910:401m 1169.963SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Patakottacheruvu (PLU)10:5110:521m 1181.567SCR1Pin- 515401, Andhra Pradesh
Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)10:5610:571m 1186.079SCR--Pin- 515803, Andhra Pradesh
Timmanacherla (TIM)11:0411:051m 1195.26SCR--Pin- 515801, Andhra Pradesh
Guntakal Jn (GTL)11:35 1198.4-SCR--, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77419 timetable?

It is important to check 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU?

Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU train number is 77419.

What are the 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU running days?

The 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Hindupur (HUP) and Guntakal Jn (GTL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU?

Class of travel available in Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77419 from the source station?

The 77419 departs from its source station Guntakal Jn (GTL) at 06:30.

How much distance does Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU cover?

Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU covers a total distance of 198 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77419 to reach the destination?

The 77419 takes 5h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU reaches its destination station Guntakal Jn at 11:35 .

How many stoppages 77419 has between Hindupur and Guntakal Jn?

The 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU has 21 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU take to reach Guntakal Jn Railway Station?

The 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 11:35 to the Guntakal Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU usually arrives at HUP and GTL?

Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU arrives on platform number 4 at Hindupur (HUP) and platform number 4 at Guntakal Jn (GTL).

How many major stations 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU crosses?

The 77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU passes by 21 major stations which are Hindupur (HUP), Malugur (MLU), Chakarlapalli (CPL), Penukonda Jn (PKD), Makkajipalli (MKJ), Nagasamudram (NGM), Dharmavaram Jn (DMM), Chigicherla (CCA), Zangalapalle (ZPL), Prasannayana Palli (PSPY), Anantapur (ATP), Taticherla (TAC), Garladinne (GDE), Kalluru Jn (KLU), Pamidi (PMD), Ramaraju Palli (RRJ), Thurakapalli (TKPY), Gooty Jn (GY), Patakottacheruvu (PLU), Nakkanadoddi (NKDO), Timmanacherla (TIM), Guntakal Jn (GTL).