77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:25)

Train : 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 7 halts Duration : 1h 50m

From : GTLDeparture : 11:40 To : DHNE Arrival : 13:30 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 69 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guntakal Jn (GTL)11:40 10.048SCR--, Andhra Pradesh
Mallappa Gate (MLGT)11:4911:501m 17.146SCR1Pin- 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Maddikera (MKR)11:5611:571m 111.772SCR--Pin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
Tuggali (TGL)12:0912:101m 126.261SCR1Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Edduladoddi (EDD)12:1812:191m 134.372SCR--Pin- 518390, Andhra Pradesh
Pendekallu Jn (PDL)12:2612:271m 142.757SCR--Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Linganenidoddi (LMD)12:3412:351m 149.343SCR1Pin- 518468, Andhra Pradesh
Malliyala (MYL)12:4712:481m 158.015SCR1Pin- 518225, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)13:30 168.6-SCR2Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guntakal - Dhone DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77409 timetable?

It is important to check 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guntakal - Dhone DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guntakal - Dhone DEMU?

Guntakal - Dhone DEMU train number is 77409.

What are the 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU running days?

The 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guntakal Jn (GTL) and Dhone Jn (DHNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guntakal - Dhone DEMU?

Class of travel available in Guntakal - Dhone DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77409 from the source station?

The 77409 departs from its source station Dhone Jn (DHNE) at 11:40.

How much distance does Guntakal - Dhone DEMU cover?

Guntakal - Dhone DEMU covers a total distance of 69 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77409 to reach the destination?

The 77409 takes 1h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU reaches its destination station Dhone Jn at 13:30 .

How many stoppages 77409 has between Guntakal Jn and Dhone Jn?

The 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU take to reach Dhone Jn Railway Station?

The 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 13:30 to the Dhone Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guntakal - Dhone DEMU usually arrives at GTL and DHNE?

Guntakal - Dhone DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Guntakal Jn (GTL) and platform number 2 at Dhone Jn (DHNE).

How many major stations 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU crosses?

The 77409 Guntakal - Dhone DEMU passes by 8 major stations which are Guntakal Jn (GTL), Mallappa Gate (MLGT), Maddikera (MKR), Tuggali (TGL), Edduladoddi (EDD), Pendekallu Jn (PDL), Linganenidoddi (LMD), Malliyala (MYL), Dhone Jn (DHNE).