77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (14:55)

Train : 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 75 halts Duration : 17h 20m

From : KCGDeparture : 05:10 To : GNT Arrival : 22:30 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 623 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kacheguda (KCG)05:10 10.098SCR3Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)05:10 10.098SCR3Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)05:1105:121m 11.673SCR2, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)05:1105:121m 11.673SCR2, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)05:1305:141m 12.847SCR2500023, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)05:1305:141m 12.847SCR2500023, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)05:1505:161m 13.671SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)05:1505:161m 13.671SCR2Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)05:1805:191m 16.08SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)05:1805:191m 16.08SCR2Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)05:2905:301m 17.344SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)05:2905:301m 17.344SCR1Pin- 500053, Telangana
Budvel (BDVL)05:3905:401m 113.949SCR2Pin- 500052, Telangana
Budvel (BDVL)05:3905:401m 113.949SCR2Pin- 500052, Telangana
Umdanagar (UR)05:4805:491m 120.599SCR1Pin- 501218, Telangana
Umdanagar (UR)05:4805:491m 120.599SCR1Pin- 501218, Telangana
Timmapur (TMX)05:5906:001m 136.947SCR--Pin- 509325, Telangana
Timmapur (TMX)05:5906:001m 136.947SCR--Pin- 509325, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)06:1906:201m 151.868SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)06:1906:201m 151.868SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Balanagar (BABR)06:3206:331m 165.465SCR--Pin- 509202, Telangana
Balanagar (BABR)06:3206:331m 165.465SCR--Pin- 509202, Telangana
Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA)06:3806:391m 170.861SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA)06:3806:391m 170.861SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Rajapur (RJAP)06:4406:451m 175.971SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Rajapur (RJAP)06:4406:451m 175.971SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Gollapalli (GLY)06:4906:501m 180.730SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Gollapalli (GLY)06:4906:501m 180.730SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)07:0507:061m 188.258SCR--509301, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)07:0507:061m 188.258SCR--509301, Telangana
Divitipalli (DTP)07:1407:151m 196.087SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Divitipalli (DTP)07:1407:151m 196.087SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Yenugonda (YNG)07:1907:201m 1101.87SCR1Pin-509002, Telangana
Yenugonda (YNG)07:1907:201m 1101.87SCR1Pin-509002, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)07:5508:005m 1105.950SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)07:5508:005m 1105.950SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT)08:0308:041m 1108.4137SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT)08:0308:041m 1108.4137SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Manyamkonda (MQN)08:0908:101m 1119.887SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Manyamkonda (MQN)08:0908:101m 1119.887SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Kotakadra (KTKA)08:1308:141m 1124.273SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Kotakadra (KTKA)08:1308:141m 1124.273SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Devarkadra Jn (DKC)08:1908:201m 1130.395SCR1Pin; 509204, Telangana
Devarkadra Jn (DKC)08:1908:201m 1130.395SCR1Pin; 509204, Telangana
Dokur (DKUR)08:2308:241m 1135.188SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Dokur (DKUR)08:2308:241m 1135.188SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Kaukuntla (KQQ)08:2808:291m 1140.977SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Kaukuntla (KQQ)08:2808:291m 1140.977SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Kurumurthi (KXI)08:3308:341m 1146.171SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Kurumurthi (KXI)08:3308:341m 1146.171SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Konnur (KONN)08:4108:421m 1154.318SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Konnur (KONN)08:4108:421m 1154.318SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Wanaparti Road (WPR)08:5909:001m 1159.373SCR--Pin- 509381, Telangana
Wanaparti Road (WPR)08:5909:001m 1159.373SCR--Pin- 509381, Telangana
Ajjakolu (AJK)09:0509:061m 1165.433SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Ajjakolu (AJK)09:0509:061m 1165.433SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Sriramnagar (SRNR)09:1209:131m 1168.791SCR--Pin- 509131, Telangana
Sriramnagar (SRNR)09:1209:131m 1168.791SCR--Pin- 509131, Telangana
Arepalli Halt (ARPL)09:1609:171m 1173.317SCR1Pin- 509131, Telangana
Arepalli Halt (ARPL)09:1609:171m 1173.317SCR1Pin- 509131, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)09:4409:451m 1181.170SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)09:4409:451m 1181.170SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Poodoor (PDO)09:5209:531m 1189.278SCR1Mahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
Poodoor (PDO)09:5209:531m 1189.278SCR1Mahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
Peddadinne (PDNA)09:5809:591m 1195.720SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Peddadinne (PDNA)09:5809:591m 1195.720SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Itikyala (IKI)10:1010:111m 1199.454SCR1Pin- 509126, Telangana
Itikyala (IKI)10:1010:111m 1199.454SCR1Pin- 509126, Telangana
Manopad (MOA)10:2610:271m 1212.860SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Manopad (MOA)10:2610:271m 1212.860SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)10:4110:421m 1226.748SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)10:4110:421m 1226.748SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Alampur Road (ALPR)10:4510:461m 1229.17SCR1Pin- 509152, Telangana
Alampur Road (ALPR)10:4510:461m 1229.17SCR1Pin- 509152, Telangana
Kurnool City (KRNT)11:4611:482m 1236.574SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)11:4611:482m 1236.574SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Kotla (KOLA)11:5011:511m 1238.941SCR1PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Kotla (KOLA)11:5011:511m 1238.941SCR1PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Dupadu (DUU)12:0312:041m 1247.275SCR1Pin- 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Dupadu (DUU)12:0312:041m 1247.275SCR1Pin- 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Ulindakonda (UKD)12:1312:141m 1258.566SCR1Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
Ulindakonda (UKD)12:1312:141m 1258.566SCR1Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
Veldurti (VDI)12:2512:261m 1270.666SCR--Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
Veldurti (VDI)12:2512:261m 1270.666SCR--Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
Bogolu (BVO)12:3512:361m 1280.614SCR1Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Bogolu (BVO)12:3512:361m 1280.614SCR1Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)13:2013:4020m 1290.559SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)13:2013:4020m 1290.559SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)13:5313:541m 1303.471SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)13:5313:541m 1303.471SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)14:0414:051m 1315.374SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)14:0414:051m 1315.374SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)14:1414:151m 1326.350SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)14:1414:151m 1326.350SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)14:2314:241m 1332.943SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)14:2314:241m 1332.943SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)14:3614:371m 1341.651SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)14:3614:371m 1341.651SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)14:4914:501m 1351.835SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)14:4914:501m 1351.835SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)15:1515:205m 1366.330SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)15:1515:205m 1366.330SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)15:4915:501m 1380.865SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)15:4915:501m 1380.865SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)16:0016:011m 1391.730SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)16:0016:011m 1391.730SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)16:3416:351m 1408.246SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)16:3416:351m 1408.246SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)16:5016:522m 1419.745SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)16:5016:522m 1419.745SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)17:1217:131m 1434.579SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)17:1217:131m 1434.579SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)17:2217:231m 1446.438SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)17:2217:231m 1446.438SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)17:3417:351m 1453.363SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)17:3417:351m 1453.363SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)17:4817:491m 1466.949SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)17:4817:491m 1466.949SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)18:0418:051m 1479.357SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)18:0418:051m 1479.357SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)18:1918:201m 1492.543SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)18:1918:201m 1492.543SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)18:3518:372m 1503.342SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)18:3518:372m 1503.342SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Potlapadu (POO)18:4618:471m 1509.540SCR1Pin- 523326, Andhra Pradesh
Potlapadu (POO)18:4618:471m 1509.540SCR1Pin- 523326, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)18:5718:581m 1516.262SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)18:5718:581m 1516.262SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Gundlakamma (GKM)19:0919:101m 1527.542SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Gundlakamma (GKM)19:0919:101m 1527.542SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Cheekategalapalem (CEM)19:1919:201m 1533.835SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Cheekategalapalem (CEM)19:1919:201m 1533.835SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)19:3219:331m 1540.754SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)19:3219:331m 1540.754SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)19:4419:451m 1550.637SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)19:4419:451m 1550.637SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Santamagulur (SAB)20:0320:041m 1561.946SCR1Pin- 522617, Andhra Pradesh
Santamagulur (SAB)20:0320:041m 1561.946SCR1Pin- 522617, Andhra Pradesh
Munumaka (MUK)20:1520:161m 1570.327SCR--Ph.no 08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
Munumaka (MUK)20:1520:161m 1570.327SCR--Ph.no 08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)20:3320:352m 1578.033SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)20:3320:352m 1578.033SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)20:5520:561m 1589.028SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)20:5520:561m 1589.028SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)21:0921:101m 1595.228SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)21:0921:101m 1595.228SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)21:2521:261m 1602.353SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)21:2521:261m 1602.353SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)21:3721:381m 1612.029SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)21:3721:381m 1612.029SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)21:5121:521m 1618.38SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)21:5121:521m 1618.38SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)22:30 1623.3-SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur Jn (GNT)22:30 1623.3-SCR--Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77282 timetable?

It is important to check 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU?

Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU train number is 77282.

What are the 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU running days?

The 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kacheguda (KCG) and Guntur Jn (GNT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU?

Class of travel available in Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77282 from the source station?

The 77282 departs from its source station Guntur Jn (GNT) at 05:10.

How much distance does Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU cover?

Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU covers a total distance of 623 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77282 to reach the destination?

The 77282 takes 17h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU reaches its destination station Guntur Jn at 22:30 .

How many stoppages 77282 has between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn?

The 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU has 153 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU take to reach Guntur Jn Railway Station?

The 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 22:30 to the Guntur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU usually arrives at KCG and GNT?

Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda (KCG) and platform number 3 at Guntur Jn (GNT).

How many major stations 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU crosses?

The 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU passes by 153 major stations which are Kacheguda (KCG), Kacheguda (KCG), Malakpet (MXT), Malakpet (MXT), Dabirpura (DQR), Dabirpura (DQR), Yakutpura (YKA), Yakutpura (YKA), Huppuguda (HPG), Huppuguda (HPG), Falaknuma (FM), Falaknuma (FM), Budvel (BDVL), Budvel (BDVL), Umdanagar (UR), Umdanagar (UR), Timmapur (TMX), Timmapur (TMX), Shadnagar (SHNR), Shadnagar (SHNR), Balanagar (BABR), Balanagar (BABR), Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA), Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA), Rajapur (RJAP), Rajapur (RJAP), Gollapalli (GLY), Gollapalli (GLY), Jadcherla (JCL), Jadcherla (JCL), Divitipalli (DTP), Divitipalli (DTP), Yenugonda (YNG), Yenugonda (YNG), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT), Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT), Manyamkonda (MQN), Manyamkonda (MQN), Kotakadra (KTKA), Kotakadra (KTKA), Devarkadra Jn (DKC), Devarkadra Jn (DKC), Dokur (DKUR), Dokur (DKUR), Kaukuntla (KQQ), Kaukuntla (KQQ), Kurumurthi (KXI), Kurumurthi (KXI), Konnur (KONN), Konnur (KONN), Wanaparti Road (WPR), Wanaparti Road (WPR), Ajjakolu (AJK), Ajjakolu (AJK), Sriramnagar (SRNR), Sriramnagar (SRNR), Arepalli Halt (ARPL), Arepalli Halt (ARPL), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Poodoor (PDO), Poodoor (PDO), Peddadinne (PDNA), Peddadinne (PDNA), Itikyala (IKI), Itikyala (IKI), Manopad (MOA), Manopad (MOA), Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ), Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ), Alampur Road (ALPR), Alampur Road (ALPR), Kurnool City (KRNT), Kurnool City (KRNT), Kotla (KOLA), Kotla (KOLA), Dupadu (DUU), Dupadu (DUU), Ulindakonda (UKD), Ulindakonda (UKD), Veldurti (VDI), Veldurti (VDI), Bogolu (BVO), Bogolu (BVO), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Malkapuram (MLK), Malkapuram (MLK), Rangapuram (RGM), Rangapuram (RGM), Betamcherla (BMH), Betamcherla (BMH), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Panyam (PNM), Panyam (PNM), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Gazulapalli (GZL), Gazulapalli (GZL), Chalama (CMZ), Chalama (CMZ), Diguvametta (DMT), Diguvametta (DMT), Giddalur (GID), Giddalur (GID), Somidevipalle (SDV), Somidevipalle (SDV), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Cumbum (CBM), Cumbum (CBM), Tarlupadu (TLU), Tarlupadu (TLU), Markapur Road (MRK), Markapur Road (MRK), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Donakonda (DKD), Donakonda (DKD), Potlapadu (POO), Potlapadu (POO), Kurichedu (KCD), Kurichedu (KCD), Gundlakamma (GKM), Gundlakamma (GKM), Cheekategalapalem (CEM), Cheekategalapalem (CEM), Vinukonda (VKN), Vinukonda (VKN), Savalyapuram (SYM), Savalyapuram (SYM), Santamagulur (SAB), Santamagulur (SAB), Munumaka (MUK), Munumaka (MUK), Narasaraopet (NRT), Narasaraopet (NRT), Satulur (STUR), Satulur (STUR), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Phirangipuram (PPM), Phirangipuram (PPM), Perecherla (PRCA), Perecherla (PRCA), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Guntur Jn (GNT), Guntur Jn (GNT).