77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:24)

Train : 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 77 halts Duration : 18h 0m

From : GNTDeparture : 05:15 To : KCG Arrival : 23:15 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 623 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guntur Jn (GNT)05:15 10.019SCR3Guntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Nallapadu Jn (NLPD)05:3105:321m 15.038SCR--Phone Number ; 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
Perecherla (PRCA)05:4205:431m 111.353SCR1Phone Number ; 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
Phirangipuram (PPM)05:5405:551m 121.053SCR--Pin- 522529, Andhra Pradesh
Nudurupadu (NDPU)06:0306:041m 128.153SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Satulur (STUR)06:1106:121m 134.360SCR--Pin- 522549, Andhra Pradesh
Narasaraopet (NRT)06:2306:252m 145.266SCR--Ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
Munumaka (MUK)06:3206:331m 153.063SCR--Ph.no 08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
Santamagulur (SAB)06:4106:421m 161.440SCR1Pin- 522617, Andhra Pradesh
Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE)06:4706:481m 164.859SCR1Pin- 523302, Andhra Pradesh
Savalyapuram (SYM)06:5606:571m 172.750SCR1Phone Number ; 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
Vinukonda (VKN)07:0907:101m 182.660SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Cheekategalapalem (CEM)07:1707:181m 189.554SCR1Pin- 522647, Andhra Pradesh
Gundlakamma (GKM)07:2507:261m 195.868SCR1Vinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
Kurichedu (KCD)07:3607:371m 1107.180SCR1523304, Andhra Pradesh
Potlapadu (POO)07:4207:431m 1113.838SCR1Pin- 523326, Andhra Pradesh
Donakonda (DKD)07:5307:552m 1120.059SCR--Phone;08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
Gajjela Konda (GJJ)08:0608:071m 1130.847SCR1Pincode-523315.Telephone Number-08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
Markapur Road (MRK)08:2408:251m 1144.053SCR1Ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
Tarlupadu (TLU)08:3908:401m 1156.443SCR1Phone Number ; 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
Cumbum (CBM)08:5909:001m 1170.046SCR1Phone no; 08406-232466, Andhra Pradesh
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK)09:0909:101m 1176.965SCR--Phone; 08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
Somidevipalle (SDV)09:2109:221m 1188.852SCR--Phone Number; 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
Gudimetta (GMA)09:2709:281m 1193.143SCR1Pin- 523356, Andhra Pradesh
Yadavalli (YADA)09:3509:361m 1198.182SCR1Pin- 523356, Andhra Pradesh
Giddalur (GID)09:4009:422m 1203.660SCR--Ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE)09:4709:481m 1208.615SCR1Pincode-523357, Andhra Pradesh
Diguvametta (DMT)10:1410:151m 1215.147SCR1Pin- 523367, Andhra Pradesh
Chalama (CMZ)10:3610:371m 1231.647SCR1Pin - 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Gazulapalli (GZL)10:5110:521m 1242.516SCR1Pin- 518583, Andhra Pradesh
Nandyal Jn (NDL)11:4511:505m 1257.079SCR--Phone Number ; 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
Panyam (PNM)12:0112:021m 1271.551SCR--Kurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Krishnamma Kona (KEF)12:1412:151m 1281.758SCR1Pin- 518112, Andhra Pradesh
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY)12:2412:251m 1290.450SCR1Pin- 518176, Andhra Pradesh
Betamcherla (BMH)12:3312:341m 1297.066SCR--Pin- 518206, Andhra Pradesh
Rangapuram (RGM)12:4412:451m 1308.071SCR1Pin- 518598, Andhra Pradesh
Malkapuram (MLK)12:5512:561m 1319.920SCR1Pin- 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)13:3514:0025m 1332.837SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Bogolu (BVO)14:1614:171m 1342.760SCR1Kurnool(dt) Andhra Pradesh 518222, Andhra Pradesh
Veldurti (VDI)14:2714:281m 1352.766SCR--Pin- 518216, Andhra Pradesh
Ulindakonda (UKD)14:3914:401m 1364.875SCR1Pin- 518218, Andhra Pradesh
Dupadu (DUU)14:4914:501m 1376.155SCR1Pin- 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Kotla (KOLA)14:5915:001m 1384.47SCR1PIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)15:2015:3010m 1386.849SCR1Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Alampur Road (ALPR)15:3915:401m 1394.236SCR1Pin- 509152, Telangana
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ)15:4415:451m 1396.644SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Manopad (MOA)16:0416:051m 1410.540SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Itikyala (IKI)16:2516:261m 1423.932SCR1Pin- 509126, Telangana
Peddadinne (PDNA)16:3316:341m 1427.698SCR1Pin- 509128, Telangana
Poodoor (PDO)16:3816:391m 1434.161SCR1Mahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
Gadwal Jn (GWD)16:4716:481m 1442.252SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Arepalli Halt (ARPL)16:5716:581m 1450.046SCR1Pin- 509131, Telangana
Sriramnagar (SRNR)17:0417:051m 1454.640SCR--Pin- 509131, Telangana
Ajjakolu (AJK)17:1017:111m 1457.920SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Wanaparti Road (WPR)17:2917:301m 1464.075SCR--Pin- 509381, Telangana
Konnur (KONN)17:3417:351m 1469.071SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Kurumurthi (KXI)17:4217:431m 1477.231SCR1Pin- 509110, Telangana
Kaukuntla (KQQ)17:5317:541m 1482.471SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Devarkadra Jn (DKC)18:0318:041m 1493.073SCR1Pin; 509204, Telangana
Kotakadra (KTKA)18:0918:101m 1499.152SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Manyamkonda (MQN)18:1518:161m 1503.553SCR1Pin- 509204, Telangana
Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT)18:2918:301m 1514.99SCR1Pin- 509001, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)18:4718:525m 1517.435SCR3Pin- 509001, Telangana
Yenugonda (YNG)18:5919:001m 1521.570SCR1Pin-509002, Telangana
Divitipalli (DTP)19:0519:061m 1527.358SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Jadcherla (JCL)19:1419:151m 1535.165SCR--509301, Telangana
Gollapalli (GLY)19:2219:231m 1542.631SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA)19:4219:431m 1552.516SCR1Pin- 509301, Telangana
Balanagar (BABR)20:0420:051m 1557.990SCR--Pin- 509202, Telangana
Shadnagar (SHNR)20:1420:151m 1571.569SCR--Pin- 509216, Telangana
Timmapur (TMX)20:2820:291m 1586.428SCR--Pin- 509325, Telangana
Umdanagar (UR)21:0421:051m 1602.865SCR2Pin- 501218, Telangana
Budvel (BDVL)21:1121:121m 1609.39SCR1Pin- 500052, Telangana
Falaknuma (FM)21:5922:001m 1616.026SCR2Pin- 500053, Telangana
Huppuguda (HPG)22:0322:041m 1617.347SCR1Tel- 040-24387394, Telangana
Yakutpura (YKA)22:0722:081m 1619.724SCR1Tel- 040-24400960, Telangana
Dabirpura (DQR)22:1022:111m 1620.524SCR1500023, Telangana
Malakpet (MXT)22:1422:151m 1621.72SCR1, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)23:15 1623.3-SCR3,4Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77281 timetable?

It is important to check 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU?

Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU train number is 77281.

What are the 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU running days?

The 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guntur Jn (GNT) and Kacheguda (KCG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU?

Class of travel available in Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77281 from the source station?

The 77281 departs from its source station Kacheguda (KCG) at 05:15.

How much distance does Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU cover?

Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU covers a total distance of 623 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77281 to reach the destination?

The 77281 takes 18h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU reaches its destination station Kacheguda at 23:15 .

How many stoppages 77281 has between Guntur Jn and Kacheguda?

The 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU has 78 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU take to reach Kacheguda Railway Station?

The 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 23:15 to the Kacheguda Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU usually arrives at GNT and KCG?

Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU arrives on platform number 3 at Guntur Jn (GNT) and platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda (KCG).

How many major stations 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU crosses?

The 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU passes by 78 major stations which are Guntur Jn (GNT), Nallapadu Jn (NLPD), Perecherla (PRCA), Phirangipuram (PPM), Nudurupadu (NDPU), Satulur (STUR), Narasaraopet (NRT), Munumaka (MUK), Santamagulur (SAB), Vellalcheruvu Halt (VLE), Savalyapuram (SYM), Vinukonda (VKN), Cheekategalapalem (CEM), Gundlakamma (GKM), Kurichedu (KCD), Potlapadu (POO), Donakonda (DKD), Gajjela Konda (GJJ), Markapur Road (MRK), Tarlupadu (TLU), Cumbum (CBM), Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK), Somidevipalle (SDV), Gudimetta (GMA), Yadavalli (YADA), Giddalur (GID), Krishnamsetty Palle (KSTE), Diguvametta (DMT), Chalama (CMZ), Gazulapalli (GZL), Nandyal Jn (NDL), Panyam (PNM), Krishnamma Kona (KEF), Bugganipalli Cement Nagar (BEY), Betamcherla (BMH), Rangapuram (RGM), Malkapuram (MLK), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Bogolu (BVO), Veldurti (VDI), Ulindakonda (UKD), Dupadu (DUU), Kotla (KOLA), Kurnool City (KRNT), Alampur Road (ALPR), Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ), Manopad (MOA), Itikyala (IKI), Peddadinne (PDNA), Poodoor (PDO), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Arepalli Halt (ARPL), Sriramnagar (SRNR), Ajjakolu (AJK), Wanaparti Road (WPR), Konnur (KONN), Kurumurthi (KXI), Kaukuntla (KQQ), Devarkadra Jn (DKC), Kotakadra (KTKA), Manyamkonda (MQN), Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Yenugonda (YNG), Divitipalli (DTP), Jadcherla (JCL), Gollapalli (GLY), Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA), Balanagar (BABR), Shadnagar (SHNR), Timmapur (TMX), Umdanagar (UR), Budvel (BDVL), Falaknuma (FM), Huppuguda (HPG), Yakutpura (YKA), Dabirpura (DQR), Malakpet (MXT), Kacheguda (KCG).