77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:22)

Train : 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 9 halts Duration : 2h 20m

From : NSDeparture : 04:00 To : NDD Arrival : 06:20 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 76 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narasapur (NS)04:00 10.059SCR1West Godavari District - 534275, Andhra Pradesh
Palakollu (PKO)04:0904:101m 18.936SCR--Pincode-534260, Andhra Pradesh
Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)04:4504:472m 129.650SCR--West Godavari District - 534202, Andhra Pradesh
Vendra (VND)04:5504:561m 136.341SCR1Pin- 534210, Andhra Pradesh
Aravalli (AVLI)05:0405:051m 141.8-SCR1Pin- 534230, Andhra Pradesh
Manchili (MCLE)05:0705:081m 146.919SCR1Pin- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Attili (AL)05:1405:151m 148.869SCR1West Godavari District- 534134, Andhra Pradesh
Relangi (RLG)05:1905:201m 153.439SCR--Pin- 534225, Andhra Pradesh
Tanuku (TNKU)05:2905:301m 159.231SCR1131, Andhra Pradesh
Kaldhari (KLDI)05:4905:501m 169.015SCR1Pin- 534216, Andhra Pradesh
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)06:20 176.2-SCR--Pincode-534301. Telephone Number-08813 210325, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77265 timetable?

It is important to check 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU?

Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU train number is 77265.

What are the 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU running days?

The 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narasapur (NS) and Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU?

Class of travel available in Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77265 from the source station?

The 77265 departs from its source station Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) at 04:00.

How much distance does Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU cover?

Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU covers a total distance of 76 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77265 to reach the destination?

The 77265 takes 2h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU reaches its destination station Nidadavolu Jn at 06:20 .

How many stoppages 77265 has between Narasapur and Nidadavolu Jn?

The 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU take to reach Nidadavolu Jn Railway Station?

The 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 06:20 to the Nidadavolu Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU usually arrives at NS and NDD?

Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur (NS) and platform number -- at Nidadavolu Jn (NDD).

How many major stations 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU crosses?

The 77265 Narasapur - Nidadavolu DEMU passes by 10 major stations which are Narasapur (NS), Palakollu (PKO), Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM), Vendra (VND), Aravalli (AVLI), Manchili (MCLE), Attili (AL), Relangi (RLG), Tanuku (TNKU), Kaldhari (KLDI), Nidadavolu Jn (NDD).