77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 06 2019 (00:46)

Train : 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMUDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 15 halts Duration : 2h 35m

From : MTMDeparture : 12:35 To : BZA Arrival : 15:10 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 80 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Machilipatnam (MTM)12:35 10.054SCR--Pin- 521001, Andhra Pradesh
Chilakalapudi (CLU)12:4012:411m 14.588SCR1Pin- 521002, Andhra Pradesh
Pedana (PAV)12:4512:461m 110.490SCR--Pincode-521366, Andhra Pradesh
Vadlamannadu (VMD)12:5112:521m 117.938SCR1Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
Kavutaram (KVM)12:5913:001m 122.451SCR1Pin- 521331, Andhra Pradesh
Gudlavalleru (GVL)13:0413:051m 125.875SCR1Coastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
Nujella (NUJ)13:0913:101m 130.813SCR1Pin- 521301, Andhra Pradesh
Gudivada Jn (GDV)13:3813:402m 136.958SCR--Pincode-521301, Andhra Pradesh
Dosapadu (DPD)13:4713:481m 143.754SCR--Pin- 521321, Andhra Pradesh
Ventrapragada (VPG)13:5113:521m 146.460SCR1Pin- 521311, Andhra Pradesh
Indupalli (IDP)13:5613:571m 150.467SCR1Pin- 531311, Andhra Pradesh
Tarigoppula (TGU)14:0114:021m 154.943SCR1Pincode-521260, Andhra Pradesh
Tenneru (TNRU)14:0514:061m 157.058SCR1Manthena, Andhra Pradesh
Uppaluru (UPL)14:1014:111m 160.956SCR1Pin- 521151, Andhra Pradesh
Nidamanuru (NDM)14:1714:181m 166.560SCR1Pin- 521104, Andhra Pradesh
Ramavarappadu (RMV)14:2414:251m 172.511SCR1Pin- 521107, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)15:10 180.4-SCR2Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU time table?

If you want to check the 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77262 timetable?

It is important to check 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU?

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU train number is 77262.

What are the 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU running days?

The 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Machilipatnam (MTM) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU?

Class of travel available in Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77262 from the source station?

The 77262 departs from its source station Vijayawada Jn (BZA) at 12:35.

How much distance does Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU cover?

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU covers a total distance of 80 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77262 to reach the destination?

The 77262 takes 2h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU reaches its destination station Vijayawada Jn at 15:10 .

How many stoppages 77262 has between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Jn?

The 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU take to reach Vijayawada Jn Railway Station?

The 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 15:10 to the Vijayawada Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU usually arrives at MTM and BZA?

Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU arrives on platform number -- at Machilipatnam (MTM) and platform number 2 at Vijayawada Jn (BZA).

How many major stations 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU crosses?

The 77262 Machilipatnam - Vijayawada DEMU passes by 16 major stations which are Machilipatnam (MTM), Chilakalapudi (CLU), Pedana (PAV), Vadlamannadu (VMD), Kavutaram (KVM), Gudlavalleru (GVL), Nujella (NUJ), Gudivada Jn (GDV), Dosapadu (DPD), Ventrapragada (VPG), Indupalli (IDP), Tarigoppula (TGU), Tenneru (TNRU), Uppaluru (UPL), Nidamanuru (NDM), Ramavarappadu (RMV), Vijayawada Jn (BZA).