77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (19:08)

Train : 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMUDep Days: S M T - T F -

Class: GN Type : DEMUHalt : 6 halts Duration : 3h 10m

From : NZBDeparture : 04:45 To : KRMR Arrival : 07:55 Zone : SCR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 143 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)04:45 10.060SCR1Pin- 503002, Telangana
Armoor (ARMU)05:1405:151m 129.150SCR1Pin- 503224, Telangana
Morthad (MRTD)05:3405:351m 144.952SCR1Pin-503225, Telangana
Metpally (MTPI)05:5906:001m 165.735SCR1Pin- 505325, Telangana
Koratla (KRLA)06:1406:151m 173.943SCR1Pin- 505326, Telangana
Lingampet Jagityal (LPJL)06:4406:451m 194.946SCR1Pin- 505455, Telangana
Gangadhara (GDRA)07:1907:201m 1121.237SCR1Pin- 505445, Telangana
Karimnagar (KRMR)07:55 1142.9-SCR1Tel- 077997 67979, Telangana

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU time table?

If you want to check 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 77259 timetable?

It is important to check 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU?

Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU train number is 77259.

What are the 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU running days?

The 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Thu and Fri between Nizamabad Jn (NZB) and Karimnagar (KRMR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU?

Class of travel available in Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU is General.

What is the time of departure of 77259 from the source station?

The 77259 departs from its source station Karimnagar (KRMR) at 04:45.

How much distance does Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU cover?

Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU covers a total distance of 143 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 77259 to reach the destination?

The 77259 takes 3h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU and at what time does it arrive?

The 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU reaches its destination station Karimnagar at 07:55 .

How many stoppages 77259 has between Nizamabad Jn and Karimnagar?

The 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU has 7 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU take to reach Karimnagar Railway Station?

The 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU Express reach on day 1 at 07:55 to the Karimnagar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU usually arrives at NZB and KRMR?

Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU arrives on platform number 1 at Nizamabad Jn (NZB) and platform number 1 at Karimnagar (KRMR).

How many major stations 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU crosses?

The 77259 Nizamabad - Karimnagar DEMU passes by 7 major stations which are Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Armoor (ARMU), Morthad (MRTD), Metpally (MTPI), Koratla (KRLA), Lingampet Jagityal (LPJL), Gangadhara (GDRA), Karimnagar (KRMR).